Wildhorse Campground

Turner Classic Movies (TCM) - The Full U.S. Schedule for October 2020, with Horror film classics and Star of the Month: PETER CUSHING

Thursday - October 1st, 2020

TCM Spotlight: Celebrating 30 Years of the Film Foundation

Friday – October 2nd, 2020

FRIGHT FAVORITES

Saturday – October 3rd, 2020

The ESSENTIALS

Sunday – October 4th, 2020

TCM Birthday Tribute: BUSTER KEATON

Monday – October 5th, 2020

Star of the Month: PETER CUSHING

Tuesday – October 6th, 2020

Wednesday – October 7th, 2020

ANDY GRIFFITH

Thursday – October 8th, 2020

TCM Spotlight: Celebrating 30 Years of the Film Foundation

Friday – October 8th, 2020

FRIGHT FAVORITES

Saturday – October 9th, 2020

The ESSENTIALS: Three of a Kind

Sunday – October 11th, 2020

LEMMON & MATTHAU

Monday – October 12th, 2020

Star of the Month: PETER CUSHING

Tuesday – October 13th, 2020

Wednesday – October 14th, 2020

PRESIDENTIAL BIOPICS

Thursday – October 15th, 2020

TCM Spotlight: Celebrating 30 Years of the Film Foundation

Friday – October 16th, 2020

FRIGHT FAVORITES

Saturday – October 17th, 2020

The ESSENTIALS: Gene Kelly

Sunday – October 18th, 2020

ALMOST LOST

Monday – October 19th, 2020

Star of the Month: PETER CUSHING

Tuesday – October 20th, 2020

Wednesday – October 21st, 2020

SCOUNDRELS & SPITBALLERS

Thursday – October 22nd, 2020

TCM Spotlight: Celebrating 30 Years of the Film Foundation

Friday – October 23rd, 2020

FRIGHT FAVORITES

Saturday – October 24th, 2020

The ESSENTIALS: Jan Sterling

Sunday – October 25th, 2020

VAN HEFLIN

Monday – October 26th, 2020

Star of the Month: PETER CUSHING

Tuesday – October 27th, 2020

Wednesday – October 28th, 2020

ELECTION STORIES

Thursday – October 29th, 2020

TCM Spotlight: Celebrating 30 Years of the Film Foundation

Friday – October 30th, 2020

FRIGHT FAVORITES

Saturday – October 31st, 2020 [HALLOWEN]

The ESSENTIALS: Nuclear Nightmare

submitted by MulciberTenebras to movies [link] [comments]

Turner Classic Movies (U.S.) Schedule for October, 2020 (All times E.S.T.)

Thu, October 1
(12:00am) Up the Down Staircase (1967/2h 4m/Drama/Robert Mulligan)
(2:15am) Our Miss Brooks (1956/1h 25m/Comedy/Al Lewis)
(4:00am) The Corn Is Green (1945/1h 54m/Drama/Irving Rapper)
(6:00am) The Girl He Left Behind (1956/1h 43m/Comedy/David Butler)
(8:00am) Lafayette Escadrille (1958/1h 33m/Romance/ William A. Wellman)
(9:45am) Dondi (1961/1h 20m/Comedy/ Albert Zugsmith)
(11:30am) The Shoes of the Fisherman (1968/2h 42m/Drama/Michael Anderson)
(2:15pm) Ring of Fire (1961/1h 30m/Drama/Andrew L. Stone)
(4:00pm) Twenty Plus Two (1961/1h 42m/Crime/Joseph M. Newman)
(5:45pm) Marooned (1969/2h 13m/Adventure/John Sturges)
(8:00pm) La Strada (1954/1h 55m/Drama/Federico Fellini)
(10:00pm) Two for the Road (1967/1h 52m/Comedy/Stanley Donen)
Fri, October 2
(12:00am) Dodsworth (1936/1h 41m/Romance/William Wyler)
(2:00am) Destry Rides Again (1939/1h 35m/Western/George Marshall)
(3:45am) Black Girl (1966/1h/Drama/Ousmane Sembene)
(5:00am) Robert Osborne's 20th Anniversary Tribute (2015/47m/Documentary/?)
(6:00am) Go West (1940/1h 21m/Comedy/Edward Buzzell)
(7:45am) The Big Store (1941/1h 20m/Comedy/Charles Riesner)
(9:30am) Double Dynamite (1951/1h 20m/Comedy/ Irving Cummings)
(11:00am) A Girl in Every Port (1952/1h 26m/Comedy/Chester Erskine)
(12:30pm) A Day at the Races (1937/1h 45m/Comedy/Sam Wood)
(2:30pm) At the Circus (1939/1h 27m/Comedy/Edward Buzzell)
(4:15pm) A Night at the Opera (1935/1h 36m/Comedy/Sam Wood)
(6:00pm) The Story of Mankind (1957/1h 40m/Drama/Irwin Allen)
(8:00pm) Dracula (1931/1h 14m/HorroTod Browning)
(9:30pm) Cat People (1942/1h 11m/HorroJacques Tourneur)
(11:00pm) House on Haunted Hill (1958/1h 15m/HorroWilliam Castle)
Sat, October 3
(12:30am) The Haunting (1963/1h 52m/Drama/Robert Wise)
(2:30am) The Queen (1968/1h 8m/Documentary/Frank Simon)
(3:45am) Wigstock: The Movie (1995/1h 25m/Documentary/Barry Shils)
(5:15am) The Relaxed Wife (1957/13m/Comedy/?)
(6:00am) Million Dollar Baby (1941/1h 40m/Comedy/Curtis Bernhardt)
(8:00am) MGM CARTOONS: The Peachy Cobbler (1950/6m/Comedy/Fred [Tex] Avery)
(8:08am) Phonies Beware! (1956/8m/Documentary/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:17am) Night Life in Chicago (1948/8m/Documentary/?)
(8:27am) Arctic Fury (1949/1h 1m/Adventure/Norman Dawn)
(9:30am) The Redskins' Revenge (1937/?/Action/?)
(10:00am) POPEYE: Baby Wants a Bottleship (1942/5m/Comedy/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08Am) Safari Drums (1953/1h 11m/Adventure/Ford Beebe)
(11:30am) Alaska Lifeboat (1956/20m/Documentary/ Herbert Morgan)
(12:00pm) The Prince and the Pauper (1937/2h/Adventure/William Keighley)
(2:15pm) Key Largo (1948/1h 41m/Crime/John Huston)
(4:15pm) The Defiant Ones (1958/1h 37m/Drama/Stanley Kramer)
(6:00pm) The Thomas Crown Affair (1968/1h 42m/Drama/Norman Jewison)
(8:00pm) Lawrence of Arabia (1962/3h 46m/Drama/David Lean)
Sun, October 4
(12:00am) Where the Sidewalk Ends (1950/1h 35m/Crime/Otto Preminger)
(2:00am) Across the Wide Missouri (1951/1h 18m/Adventure/William Wellman)
(3:30am) On an Island with You (1948/1h 47m/Comedy/Richard Thorpe)
(5:30am) Inflation (1942/17m/Drama/Cy Endfield)
(6:00am) The Last of Mrs. Cheyney (1937/1h 38m/Comedy/Richard Boleslawski)
(7:45am) Humoresque (1946/2h 3m/Drama/Jean Negulesco)
(10:00am) Where the Sidewalk Ends (1950/1h 35m/Crime/Otto Preminger)
(12:00pm) Mr. Belvedere Goes to College (1949/1h 23m/Comedy/Elliott Nugent)
(1:30pm) The Women (1939/2h 12m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(4:00pm) Bye Bye Birdie (1963/2h/Comedy/George Sidney)
(6:00pm) The Great Buster: A Celebration (2018/1h 43m/Documentary/Peter Bogdanovich)
(8:00pm) Sherlock, Jr. (1924/51m/Comedy/Buster Keaton)
(9:00pm) The General (1927/1h 23m/Comedy/Buster Keaton)
(10:30pm) Steamboat Bill, Jr. (1928/1h 10m/Comedy/Charles F. Reisner)
Mon, October 5
(12:00am) Seven Chances (1925/45m/Comedy/Buster Keaton)
(2:00am) Viridiana (1961/1h 30m/Comedy/Luis Buñuel)
(3:45am) The Exterminating Angel (1962/1h 35m/Comedy/Luis Buñuel)
(5:30am) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/25m/Documentary/?)
(6:00am) Roberta (1935/1h 25m/Comedy/William A. Seiter)
(8:00am) Fashions of 1934 (1934/1h 18m/Drama/William Dieterle)
(9:30am) Stolen Holiday (1937/1h 20m/Romance/Michael Curtiz)
(11:00am) Designing Woman (1957/1h 58m/Comedy/Vincente Minnelli)
(1:00pm) Made in Paris (1966/1h 43m/Comedy/Boris Sagal)
(2:45pm) A Place for Lovers (1969/1h 28m/Romance/ Vittorio De Sica)
(4:30pm) Blood and Black Lace (1964/1h 25m/HorroMario Bava)
(6:00pm) Lured (1947/1h 42m/Crime/Douglas Sirk)
(8:00pm) Cash on Demand (1961/1h 24m/Drama/Quentin Lawrence)
(9:30pm) The End of the Affair (1955/1h 46m/Romance/Edward Dmytryk)
(11:30pm) Time Without Pity (1957/1h 28m/Drama/Joseph Losey)
Tue, October 6
(1:15am) John Paul Jones (1959/2h 6m/Action/John Farrow)
(3:30am) Hamlet (1948/2h 35m/Drama/Laurence Olivier)
(6:15am) A Chump at Oxford (1940/1h 3m/Comedy/Alfred Goulding)
(7:30am) Vigil in the Night (1940/1h 36m/Romance/George Stevens)
(9:15am) The Gay Bride (1934/1h 20m/Comedy/Jack Conway)
(10:45am) Swing High, Swing Low (1937/1h 37m/Comedy/Mitchell Leisen)
(12:15pm) Love Before Breakfast (1936/1h 10m/Comedy/Walter Lang)
(1:30pm) Nothing Sacred (1937/1h 15m/Comedy/William A. Wellman)
(3:00pm) Mr. and Mrs. Smith (1941/1h 29m/Comedy/Alfred Hitchcock)
(4:45pm) To Be or Not to Be (1942/1h 39m/Comedy/Ernst Lubitsch)
(6:30pm) The Golden Age of Comedy (1957/1h 19m/Comedy/Robert Youngson)
(8:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 06 (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(9:15pm) The Ascent (1977/1h 45m/Drama/Larisa Sheptiko)
(11:15pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 06 (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
Wed, October 7
(12:30am) Meek's Cutoff (2010/1h 44m/Drama/Kelly Reichardt)
(2:30am) Cameraperson (2016/1h 42m/Documentary/Kirsten Johnson)
(4:30am) Daisies (1966/1h 14m/Comedy/Vera Chytilová)
(6:00am) Meshes of the Afternoon (1944/13m/Short/Maya Deren)
(6:30am) Angry Inuk (2016/1h 25m/Documentary/Alethea Arnaquq-Baril)
(8:00am) The Erl King (1931/1h 10m/Drama/Marie-Louise Iribe)
(9:15am) The Journey (1959/2h 3m/Romance/Anatole Litvak)
(11:30am) The Squall (1929/1h 42m/Drama/Alexander Korda)
(1:30pm) Beautiful Budapest (1938/8m/Documentary?)
(1:45pm) Rural Hungary (1939/9m/Documentary/James A. Fitzpatrick)
(2:00pm) Fight for Your Lady (1938/1h 6m/Comedy/Ben Stoloff)
(3:15pm) Storm at Daybreak (1933/1h 18m/Drama/Richard Boleslavsky)
(4:45pm) The Shop Around the Corner (1940/1h 37m/Comedy/Ernst Lubitsch)
(6:30pm) One Heavenly Night (1930/1h 20m/Musical/Geo. Fitzmaurice)
(8:00pm) No Time for Sergeants (1958/1h 59m/Comedy/Mervyn Leroy)
(10:15pm) A Face in the Crowd (1957/2h 6m/Drama/Elia Kazan)
Thu, October 8
(12:30am) Hearts of the West (1975/1h 43m/Comedy/ Howard Zieff)
(2:30am) Onionhead (1958/1h 50m/Comedy/Norman Taurog)
(4:30am) Thunder Afloat (1939/1h 35m/Comedy/George B. Seitz)
(6:15am) The Public Enemy (1931/1h 14m/Drama/William A. Wellman )
(8:15am) Red-Headed Woman (1932/1h 14m/Comedy/Jack Conway)
(9:45am) Dinner at Eight (1933/1h 53m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(11:45am) Saratoga (1937/1h 34m/Comedy/Jack Conway)
(1:30pm) Hold Your Man (1933/1h 29m/Romance/Sam Wood)
(3:15pm) Red Dust (1932/1h 19m/Romance/Victor Fleming)
(4:45pm) Personal Property (1937/1h 24m/Comedy/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(6:15pm) Bombshell (1933/1h 31m/Comedy/Victor Fleming)
(8:00pm) The Front Page (1931/1h 41m/Comedy/Lewis Milestone)
(10:00pm) Detour (1945/1h 8m/Drama/Edgar G. Ulmer)
(11:30pm) The Man with the Golden Arm (1956/1h 59m/Drama/Otto Preminger)
Fri, October 9
(1:45am) Love Affair (1939/1h 27m/Romance/Leo McCarey)
(3:30am) A Brighter Summer Day (1991/3h 5m/Drama/Edward Yang)
(7:00am) Alice in Movieland (1940/21m/Drama/Jean Negulesco)
(7:45am) Nora Prentiss (1947/1h 51m/Drama/Vincent Sherman)
(9:45am) Born to Kill (1947/1h 32m/Drama/Robert Wise)
(11:30am) Dark Passage (1947/1h 46m/Drama/Delmer Daves)
(1:30pm) Out of the Past (1947/1h 37m/Crime/Jacques Tourneur)
(3:15pm) Race Street (1948/1h 19m/Drama/Edwin L. Marin)
(4:45pm) Impact (1949/1h 51m/Drama/Arthur Lubin)
(6:45pm) The Woman on Pier 13 (1950/1h 13m/Drama/Robert Stevenson)
(8:00pm) The Ghoul (1933/1h 17m/HorroT. Hayes Hunter)
(9:30pm) The Black Sleep (1956/1h 21m/HorroReginald Leborg)
(11:00pm) Mark of the Vampire (1935/1h 1m/HorroTod Browning)
Sat, October 10
(12:15am) Night of the Living Dead (1968/1h 36m/HorroGeorge A. Romero)
(2:00am) White Lightning (1973/1h 41m/Drama/Joseph Sargent)
(3:45am) Gator (1976/1h 55m/Comedy/Burt Reynolds)
(5:45am) The Corvair In Action! (1960/6m/Documentary/?)
(6:00am) The Opposite Sex (1956/1h 57m/Comedy/David Miller)
(8:00am) MGM CARTOONS: Red Hot Riding Hood (1943/7m/Comedy/Fred [‘Tex’[ Avery)
(8:09am) Fortune Seekers (1956/8m/Documentary/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:18am) Historic Maryland (1941/8m/Documentary/?)
(8:27am) Men of the North (1930/1h 1m/Drama/Hal Roach)
(9:30am) The Brink of Doom (1937/?/Action/?)
(10:00am) POPEYE: Alona the Sarong Seas (1942/Comedy/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08am) Bomba In The Golden Idol (1954/1h 10m/Adventure/?)
(11:30am) King of the Islands (1935/17m/Comedy/Ralph Staub)
(12:00pm) Tarzan, the Ape Man (1932/1h 39m/Adventure/W. S. Van Dyke)
(2:00pm) Lili (1953/1h 21m/Romance/Charles Walters)
(3:30pm) Casino Royale (1967/2h 11m/Comedy/John Huston, et. al.)
(6:00pm) Top Hat (1935/1h 45m/Comedy/Mark Sandrich)
(8:00pm) Gunga Din (1939/1h 57m/Adventure/George Stevens)
(10:15pm) The Three Musketeers (1948/2h 5m/Drama/George Sidney)
Sun, October 11
(12:30am) The Racket (1951/1h 28m/Crime/John Cromwell)
(2:30am) Bananas (1971/1h 21m/Comedy/Woody Allen)
(4:00am) Hannah and Her Sisters (1986/1h 46m/Comedy/Woody Allen)
(6:00am) A Midsummer Night's Dream (1935/2h 12m/Comedy/Max Reinhardt)
(8:30am) Journey for Margaret (1942/1h 21m/Drama/Major W. S. Van Dyke II)
(10:00am) The Racket (1951/1h 28m/Crime/John Cromwell)
(12:00pm) Sounder (1972/1h 45m/Drama/Martin Ritt)
(2:00pm) The Secret Garden (1949/1h 32m/Drama/Fred M. Wilcox)
(3:45pm) The Catered Affair (1956/1h 33m/Comedy/Richard Brooks)
(5:30pm) Flower Drum Song (1961/2h 13m/Comedy/Henry Koster)
(8:00pm) The Front Page (1974/1h 45m/Comedy/Billy Wilder)
(10:00pm) The Odd Couple (1968/1h 45m/Comedy/Gene Saks)
Mon, October 12
(12:00am) Sidewalk Stories (1989/1h 37m/Comedy/Charles Lane)
(2:00am) The Firemen's Ball (1967/1h 13m/Comedy/Miloš Forman)
(3:30am) All My Good Countrymen (1968/2h 6m/Comedy/Vojtěch Jasný)
(6:00am) The Reptile (1966/1h 30m/HorroJohn Gilling)
(7:45am) The Killer Shrews (1959/1h 9m/HorroRay Kellogg)
(9:00am) King Kong (1933/1h 40m/Adventure/Merian C. Cooper and Ernest B. Shoedsack)
(11:00am) The Beast from 20,000 Fathoms (1953/1h 20m/HorroEugène Lourié)
(12:30pm) Gojira (1954/1h 19m/Drama/Ishirô Honda)
(2:00pm) Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954/1h 19m/HorroJack Arnold)
(3:30pm) Creature From the Haunted Sea (1961/1h/Comedy/Roger Corman)
(4:45pm) The Green Slime (1969/1h 30m/HorroKinji Fukasaku)
(6:30pm) Night of the Lepus (1972/1h 28m/Comedy/William F. Claxton)
(8:00pm) Sword of Sherwood Forest (1960/1h 20m/Adventure/Terence Fisher)
(9:30pm) Dr. Who and the Daleks (1965/1h 25m/Sci-Fi/Gordon Flemyng)
(11:00pm) Daleks' Invasion Earth: 2150 A. D. (1966/1h 21m/Sci-Fi/Gordon Flemyng)
Tue, October 13
(12:30am) She (1965/1h 44m/Drama/Robert Day)
(2:30am) Violent Playground (1958/1h 48m/Drama/Basil Dearden)
(4:30am) Corruption (1967/1h 31m/HorroRobert Hartford-Davis)
(6:00am) Devotion (1931/1h 10m/Drama/Robert Milton)
(7:30am) The Runaway Bus (1954/1h 18m/Comedy/Val Guest)
(9:00am) The Solitaire Man (1933/1h 7m/Comedy/Jack Conway)
(10:30am) Blind Adventure (1933/1h 5m/Crime/Ernest B. Schoedsack)
(11:45am) Double Trouble (1967/1h 30m/Romance/Norman Taurog)
(1:30pm) A Warm December (1972/1h 39m/Romance/Sidney Poitier)
(3:30pm) The V.I.P.s (1963/1h 59m/Drama/Anthony Asquith)
(5:45pm) The Prince and the Showgirl (1957/1h 57m/Comedy/Laurence Olivier)
(8:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 07 (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(9:15pm) Dogfight (1991/1h 34m/Drama/Nancy Savoca)
(11:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 07 (2019/Mark Cousins)
Wed, October 14
(12:15am) Rafiki (2018/1h 23m/Drama/Wanuri Kahiu)
(2:30am) First Love (1977/1h 31m/Romance/Joan Darling)
(2:00am) The House Is Black (1963/21m/Documentary/Forugh Farrokhzad)
(4:15am) The Night Porter (1974/1h 55m/Drama/Liliana Cavani)
(6:30am) Le Bonheur (1965/1h 27m/Romance/Agnes Varda)
(8:15am) Danzon (1991/1h 43m/Dance/Maria Novaro)
(10:15am) The Unholy Three (1925/1h 26m/Drama/Tod Browning)
(12:00pm) The Unknown (1927/1h 1m/Drama/Tod Browning)
(1:00pm) The Blackbird (1926/1h 26m/Comedy/Tod Browning)
(2:30pm) The Thirteenth Chair (1929/1h 12m/Crime/Tod Browning)
(4:00pm) Freaks (1932/1h 30m/HorroTod Browning)
(5:15pm) Mark of the Vampire (1935/1h 1m/HorroTod Browning)
(6:30pm) The Devil-Doll (1936/1h 19m/HorroTod Browning)
(8:00pm) Abe Lincoln in Illinois (1940/1h 50m/Biography/John Cromwell)
(10:00pm) Sunrise at Campobello (1960/2h 23m/Drama/Vincent J. Donehue)
Thu, October 15
(12:45am) PT 109 (1963/2h 20m/Drama/Leslie H. Martinson)
(3:15am) 1776 (1972/2h 21m/Comedy/Peter H. Hunt)
(6:00am) Three Men on a Horse (1936/1h 28m/Comedy/Mervyn Leroy)
(7:30am) Unholy Partners (1941/1h 34m/Drama/Mervyn Leroy)
(9:15am) Sweet Adeline (1935/1h 27m/Romance/Mervyn Le Roy)
(11:00am) Happiness Ahead (1934/1h 26m/Comedy/Mervyn Le Roy)
(12:30pm) Big City Blues (1932/1h 5m/Drama/Mervyn Leroy)
(1:45pm) The Bad Seed (1956/2h 9m/HorroMervyn Leroy)
(4:00pm) They Won't Forget (1937/1h 30m/Drama/Mervyn Leroy)
(5:45pm) Random Harvest (1942/2h 4m/Romance/Mervyn Leroy)
(8:00pm) Tunes of Glory (1960/1h 45m/Drama/Ronald Neame)
(10:00pm) The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp (1943/2h 43m/Romance/Michael Powell)
Fri, October 16
(1:00am) The Seventh Cross (1944/1h 50m/Drama/Fred Zinnemann)
(3:00am) The Diary of Anne Frank (1959/2h 50m/Drama/George Stevens)
(6:15am) Trances (1981/1h 32m/Documentary/Ahmed El Maanouni)
(8:00am) The Little Shop of Horrors (1960/1h 10m/Comedy/Roger Corman)
(9:15am) Village of the Damned (1960/1h 17m/HorroWolf Rilla)
(10:45am) The Brain That Wouldn't Die (1962/1h 21m/HorroJoseph Green)
(12:15pm) Carnival of Souls (1962/1h 20m/HorroHerk Harvey)
(1:45pm) Dementia 13 (1963/1h 21m/HorroFrancis Ford Coppola)
(3:15pm) The Raven (1963/1h 26m/Comedy/Roger Corman)
(4:45pm) Spider Baby (1964/1h 20m/HorroJack Hill)
(6:15pm) The Nanny (1965/1h 33m/Drama/Seth Holt)
(8:00pm) Dead of Night (1945/1h 44m/HorroAlberto Cavalcanti, et. al.)
(10:00pm) Twice Told Tales (1963/1h 59m/HorroSidney Salkow)
Sat, October 17
(12:15am) Black Sabbath (1963/1h 40m/HorroMario Bava)
(2:00am) Enter the Ninja (1981/1h 39m/Action/Emmett Alston)
(3:45am) Revenge Of The Ninja (1983/1h 28m/Action/Sam Firstenberg)
(5:30am) Shake Hands With Danger (1970/23m/Documentary/Charles Oldfather, John Clifford and Herk Harvey)
(6:00am) The Password Is Courage (1962/1h 56m/Comedy/Andrew L. Stone)
(8:00am) MGM CARTOONS: Sheep Wrecked (1958/6m/Comedy/?)
(8:08am) Cave Explorers (1957/8m/Documentary/Heinz Scheiderbauer)
(8:17am) The Capital City Washington, D.C. (1940/8m/Documentary/?)
(8:27am) She Loved a Fireman (1937/57m/Drama/John Farrow)
(9:30am) The Indians Are Coming (1937/Action/?)
(10:00am) POPEYE: A Hull of a Mess (1942/6m/Comedy/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08am) Lord of the Jungle (1955/1h 9m/Adventure/Ford Beebe)
(11:30am) Kissing Time (1933/21m/Romance/Roy Mack)
(12:00pm) Angel and the Badman (1947/1h 40m/Romance/James Edward Grant)
(1:45pm) Captain Horatio Hornblower (1951/1h 57m/Adventure/Raoul Walsh)
(4:00pm) Support Your Local Sheriff! (1969/1h 32m/Comedy/Burt Kennedy)
(5:45pm) Rollerball (1975/2h 9m/Action/Norman Jewison)
(8:00pm) Singin' in the Rain (1952/1h 43m/Comedy/Gene Kelly)
(10:00pm) Summer Stock (1950/1h 49m/Musical/Charles Walters)
Sun, October 18
(12:00am) Destination Murder (1950/1h 12m/Crime/Edward L. Cahn)
(1:45am) The Fearless Vampire Killers; or, Pardon Me but Your Teeth Are in My Neck (1966/1h 38m/HorroRoman Polanski)
(3:45am) House of Dark Shadows (1970/1h 37m/HorroDan Curtis)
(5:30am) Return to Glennascaul (1953/23m/HorroHilton Edwards)
(6:00am) The Life of Emile Zola (1937/2h 3m/Drama/William Dieterle)
(8:15am) His Girl Friday (1940/1h 32m/Comedy/Howard Hawks)
(10:00am) Destination Murder (1950/1h 12m/Crime/Edward L. Cahn)
(11:45am) The Good Earth (1937/2h 18m/Drama/Sidney Franklin)
(2:15pm) Written on the Wind (1957/1h 32m/Drama/Douglas Sirk)
(4:00pm) Dear Heart (1964/1h 54m/Comedy/Delbert Mann)
(6:00pm) Peggy Sue Got Married (1986/1h 45m/Comedy/Francis Ford Coppola)
(8:00pm) Cane River (1982/1h 30m/Drama/
(10:00pm) Losing Ground (1982/1h 26m/Comedy/Kathleen Collins)
Mon, October 19
(12:00am) Exit Smiling (1926/1h 12m/Comedy/Sam Taylor)
(2:00am) I am Waiting (1957/1h 30m/Drama/Koreyoshi Kurahara)
(3:45am) A Colt Is My Passport (1967/Drama/Takashi Nomura)
(5:30am) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/ 25m/Documentary/?)
(6:00am) I Married a Witch (1942/ 1h 16m/Comedy/René Clair)
(7:30am) Mr. and Mrs. Smith (1941/1h 29m/Comedy/Alfred Hitchcock)
(9:15am) Touch of Evil (1958/1h 35m/Crime/Orson Welles)
(11:30am) Mogambo (1953/1h 55m/Romance/John Ford)
(1:45pm) North by Northwest (1959/2h 16m/Adventure/Alfred Hitchcock)
(4:15pm) In a Lonely Place (1950/1h 31m/Drama/Nicholas Ray)
(6:00pm) Any Number Can Play (1949/1h 52m/Drama/Mervyn Leroy)
(8:00pm) The Hound of the Baskervilles (1959/1h 24m/Mystery/Terence Fisher)
(9:30pm) Horror of Dracula (1958/1h 21m/HorroTerence Fisher)
(11:15pm) The Mummy (1959/1h 26m/HorroTerence Fisher)
Tue, October 20
(1:00am) The Curse of Frankenstein (1957/1h 22m/HorroTerence Fisher)
(2:45am) Frankenstein Created Woman (1967/1h 32m/HorroTerence Fisher)
(4:30am) Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed (1970/1h 37m/HorroTerence Fisher)
(6:15am) Front Page Woman (1935/1h 22m/Comedy/Michael Curtiz)
(7:45am) Wife Vs. Secretary (1936/1h 28m/Comedy/Clarence Brown)
(9:30am) Mr. & Mrs. North (1941/1h 7m/Comedy/Robert B. Sinclair)
(10:45am) Theodora Goes Wild (1936/1h 35m/Comedy/Richard Boleslawski)
(12:30pm) Breakfast for Two (1937/1h 5m/Comedy/Alfred Santell)
(1:45pm) Four's a Crowd (1938/1h 31m/Comedy/Michael Curtiz)
(3:30pm) It's a Wonderful World (1939/1h 26m/Comedy/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(5:00pm) Fools for Scandal (1938/1h 21m/Comedy/Mervyn Le Roy)
(6:30pm) Love on the Run (1936/1h 20m/Comedy/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(8:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 08 (2019/Documentary/ Mark Cousins)
(9:15pm) Tomka and His Friends (1977/Drama/Xhanfise Keko
(10:45pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 08 (2019/Mark Cousins)
Wed, October 21
(12:00am) Stop-Loss (2008/1h 52m/Drama/Kimberly Peirce)
(2:00am) The Third Miracle (1999/1h 59m/Adaptation/Agnieszka Holland)
(4:15am) Madeinusa (2006/2h 2m/Drama/Claudia Llosa)
(6:00am) Corpo Celeste (2011/1h 40m/Drama/Alice Rohrwacher)
(7:45am) The Birth, the Life and the Death of Christ (1906/34m/Short/Alice Guy-Blache)
(8:30am) Araya (1959/1h 22m/Documentary/Margot Benacerraf)
(10:00am) Children Of A Lesser God (1986/1h 50m/Romance/Randa Raines)
(12:15pm) Young Dr. Kildare (1938/1h 7m/Comedy/ Harold S. Bucquet)
(1:45pm) Calling Dr. Kildare (1939/1h 26m/Drama/Harold S. Bucquet)
(3:30pm) The Secret of Dr. Kildare (1939/1h 24m/Drama/Harold S. Bucquet)
(5:00pm) Dr. Kildare Goes Home (1940/1h 18m/Drama/Harold S. Bucquet)
(6:30pm) Dr. Kildare's Crisis (1940/1h 15m/Drama/Harold S. Bucquet)
(8:00pm) Hard to Handle (1933/1h 15m/Comedy/Mervyn Leroy)
(9:30pm) Beast of the City (1932/1h 27m/Drama/Charles Brabin)
(11:15pm) They Live by Night (1948/1h 35m/Drama/Nicholas Ray)
Thu, October 22
(1:00am) One Way Passage (1932/1h 9m/Romance/Tay Garnett)
(2:30am) The Prisoner of Zenda (1952/1h 41m/Romance/Richard Thorpe)
(4:15am) Green Fire (1955/1h 40m/Romance/Andrew Marton)
(6:00am) Three Faces East (1930/1h 11m/Spy/Roy Del Ruth)
(7:30am) Born to Love (1932/1h 24m/Drama/Paul L. Stein)
(9:00am) The Common Law (1932/1h 15m/Comedy/Paul L. Stein)
(10:30am) Rockabye (1932/1h 7m/Drama/George Cukor)
(11:45am) Bed of Roses (1933/1h 7m/Comedy/Gregory Lacava)
(1:00pm) Our Betters (1933/1h 23m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(2:30pm) Topper (1937/1h 37m/Comedy/Norman Z. McLeod)
(4:15pm) Topper Takes a Trip (1939/1h 25m/Comedy/Norman Z. McLeod)
(5:45pm) Merrily We Live (1938/1h 30m/Comedy/Norman Z. McLeod)
(7:30pm) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/25m/Documentary/?)
(8:00pm) The Killers (1964/1h 37m/Crime/Donald Siegel)
(9:45pm) The Breaking Point (1950/1h 37m/Romance/Michael Curtiz)
(11:30pm) Mystery of the Wax Museum (1933/1h 12m/HorroMichael Curtiz)
Fri, October 23
(1:00am) Night of the Living Dead (1968/1h 36m/HorroGeorge A. Romero)
(3:00am) A River Called Titash (1973/2h 39m/Drama/Ritwik Ghatak)
(6:00am) Inside Straight (1951/1h 29m/Drama/Gerald Mayer)
(7:30am) Absolute Quiet (1936/1h 7m/Drama/George B. Seitz)
(8:45am) Chain Lightning (1950/1h 34m/Drama/Stuart Heisler)
(10:30am) Tycoon (1947/2h 8m/Romance/Richard Wallace)
(12:45pm) No Marriage Ties (1933/1h 5m/Drama/J. Walter Ruben)
(2:00pm) Death of a Scoundrel (1956/1h 59m/Comedy/Charles Martin)
(4:15pm) Assignment To Kill (1968/1h 42m/Drama/Sheldon Reynolds)
(6:00pm) The Drowning Pool (1975/1h 46m/Crime/Stuart Rosenberg)
(8:00pm) Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954/1h 19m/HorroJack Arnold)
(9:30pm) The Blob (1958/1h 25m/HorroIrvin S. Yeaworth Jr.)
(11:00pm) The Tingler (1959/1h 20m/HorroWilliam Castle)
Sat, October 24
(12:45am) The Thing from Another World (1951/1h 27m/HorroChristian Nyby)
(2:30am) Ninja III--The Domination (1984/1h 35m/Action/Sam Firstenberg)
(4:15am) Heavenly Bodies (1985/1h 29m/Comedy/Lawrence Dane)
(6:00am) Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1960/1h 51m/Comedy/Charles Walters)
(8:00am) MGM CARTOONS: One Cab's Family (1938/7m/Comedy/Fred [Tex] Avery)
(8:09am) Black Cats and Broomsticks (1955/8m/Documentary/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:18am) Wandering Here and There (1944/8m/Documentary/James A. Fitzpatrick)
(8:28am) King of the Lumberjacks (1940/58m/Romance/ William Clemens)
(9:30am) The Leap for Life (1937/Action/?)
(10:00am) POPEYE: Cartoons Ain't Human (1943/7m/Comedy/Dave Fleischer)
(10:09am) Tarzan and the Amazons (19451h 16m/Adventure/Kurt Neumann)
(11:30am) The Flame Song (1934/21m/Romance/Joseph Henabery)
(12:00pm) Harper (1966/2h 1m/Drama/Jack Smight)
(2:15pm) Brainstorm (1983/1h 46m/Drama/Douglas Trumbull)
(4:15pm) Men of the Fighting Lady (1954/1h 20m/Drama/Andrew Marton)
(5:45pm) Citizen Kane (1941/1h 59m/Drama/Orson Welles)
(8:00pm) Ace in the Hole (1951/1h 59m/Drama/Billy Wilder)
(10:15pm) Flesh and Fury (1952/1h 22m/Drama/Joseph Pevney)
Sun, October 25
(12:00am) Macao (1952/1h 20m/Adventure/Josef Von Sternberg)
(1:45am) The Werewolf (1956/1h 23m/HorroFred F. Sears)
(3:15am) The Howling (1981/1h 30m/HorroJoe Dante)
(5:00am) The Mummy (1932/1h 12m/HorroKarl Freund)
(6:15am) Murder on the Blackboard (1934/1h 11m/Comedy/George Archainbaud)
(7:30am) All This, and Heaven Too (1940/2h 23m/Romance/Anatole Litvak)
(10:00am) Macao (1952/1h 20m/Adventure/Josef Von Sternberg)
(12:00pm) The White Cliffs of Dover (1944/2h 6m/Romance/Clarence Brown)
(2:15pm) Around the World in 80 Days (1956/2h 50m/Adventure/Michael Anderson)
(5:30pm) What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962/2h 12m/Drama/Robert Aldrich)
(8:00pm) 3:10 to Yuma (1957/1h 32m/Drama/Delmer Daves)
(10:00pm) Gunman's Walk (1958/1h 37m/Drama/Phil Karlson)
Mon, October 26
(12:00am) Häxan (1922/1h 46m/HorroBenjamin Christensen)
(2:00am) Diabolique (1955/1h 47m/HorroHenri-Georges Clouzot)
(4:15am) Eyes Without a Face (1959/1h 28m/HorroGeorges Franju)
(6:00am) The Beast with Five Fingers (1946/1h 28m/Drama/Robert Florey)
(7:45am) Mara Maru (1952/1h 38m/Adventure/Gordon Douglas)
(9:30am) They Won't Believe Me (1947/1h 35m/Drama/Irving Pichel)
(11:15am) Where Danger Lives (1950/1h 24m/Crime/John Farrow)
(1:00pm) Fingers at the Window (1942/1h 20m/Mystery/Charles Lederer)
(2:30pm) Footsteps in the Dark (1941/1h 36m/Comedy/Lloyd Bacon)
(4:15pm) Kill or Cure (1962/1h 28m/Comedy/George Pollock)
(6:00pm) The Gazebo (1960/1h 40m/Comedy/George Marshall)
(8:00pm) Nothing But the Night (1972/1h 30m/HorroPeter Sasdy)
(9:45pm) Madhouse (1974/1h 29m/HorroJames Clark)
(11:30pm) From Beyond the Grave (1973/1h 37m/HorroKevin Connor)
Tue, October 27
(1:30am) Scream and Scream Again (1970/1h 34m/HorroGordon Hessler)
(3:15am) The Satanic Rites of Dracula (1973/1h 28m/HorroAlan Gibson)
(4:45am) Dracula A.D. 1972 (1972/1h 40m/HorroAlan Gibson)
(6:30am) Somewhere in Sonora (1933/59m/Western/Mack V. Wright)
(7:45am) Along the Rio Grande (1941/1h 4m/Western/Edward Killy)
(9:00am) Valley of the Sun (1942/1h 24m/Western/George Marshall)
(10:30am) Sagebrush Trail (1933/58m/Western/Armand Schaefer)
(11:30am) Devil's Canyon (1953/1h 32m/Drama/Alfred Werker)
(1:15pm) The Hired Gun (1957/1h 3m/Adventure/Ray Nazarro)
(2:30pm) Black Patch (1957/1h 22m/Western/Allen H. Miner)
(4:00pm) Virginia City (1940/2h 1m/Western/Michael Curtiz)
(6:15pm) Escape from Fort Bravo (1953/1h 38m/Drama/John Sturges)
(8:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 09 (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(9:15pm) Fjols til fjells (1957/1h 30 m/Comedy/Edith Carlmar)
(11:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 09 (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
Wed, October 28
(12:15am) Girlfriends (1978/1h 26m/Comedy/Claudia Weill)
(2:00am) The Connection (1962/1h 43m/Drama/Shirley Clarke)
(4:00am) Lost in Yonkers (1993/1h 54m/Comedy/Martha Coolidge)
(6:00am) Party Girl (1994/1h 34m/Comedy/Daisy Von Scherler Mayer)
(7:45am) Mabel's Strange Predicament (1914/Comedy/Mabel Normand)
(8:15am) Foreign Letters (2012/1h 40m/Biography/Ela Their)
(10:00am) Winter Meeting (1948/1h 44m/Drama/Bretaigne Windust)
(12:00pm) I Know Where I'm Going (1945/1h 32m/Comedy/Michael Powell)
(1:45pm) The Enchanted Cottage (1945/1h 31m/Romance/John Cromwell)
(3:30pm) Random Harvest (1942/2h 4m/Romance/Mervyn Leroy)
(6:00pm) Desire Me (1947/1h 31m/Drama/George Cukor)
(8:00pm) The Best Man (1964/1h 42m/Drama/Franklin J. Schaffner)
(10:00pm) The Last Hurrah (1958/2h 1m/Drama/John Ford)
Thu, October 29
(12:15am) The Great McGinty (1940/1h 22m/Comedy/Preston Sturges)
(2:00am) The Candidate (1972/1h 49m/Drama/Michael Ritchie)
(4:00am) All the King's Men (1949/1h 49m/Drama/Robert Rossen)
(6:00am) Haunted Gold (1932/58m/Western/Mack V. Wright)
(7:00am) The Devil-Doll (1936/1h 19m/HorroTod Browning)
(8:30am) Before Dawn (1933/1h/Mystery/Irving Pichel)
(9:45am) Man Alive (1946/1h 10m/Comedy/Ray Enright)
(11:00am) Tormented (1960/1h 15m/Drama/Bert I. Gordon)
(12:30pm) Angel on My Shoulder (1946/1h 41m/Comedy/Archie Mayo)
(2:15pm) Night of Dark Shadows (1971/1h 37m/HorroDan Curtis)
(4:00pm) Indestructible Man (1956/1h 10m/HorroJack Pollexfen)
(5:15pm) From Hell It Came (1957/1h 11m/HorroDan Milner)
(6:30pm) Death Curse of Tartu (1966/1h 27m/HorroWilliam Grefé)
(8:00pm) Winchester '73 (1950/1h 32m/Western/Anthony Mann)
(10:00pm) She Wore a Yellow Ribbon (1949/1h 43m/Drama/John Ford)
Fri, October 30
(12:00am) Primary (1960/1h/Documentary/Robert Drew)
(1:15am) Crisis: Behind a Presidential Commitment (1963/58m/Documentary/Robert Drew)
(2:15am) Dos Monjes (1934/Drama/
(4:00am) Of Mice and Men (1939/1h 47m/Drama/Lewis Milestone)
(6:00am) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/25m/Documentary/?)
(6:30am) Doctor X (1932/1h 16m/HorroMichael Curtiz)
(8:00am) The Mask of Fu Manchu (1932/1h 12m/Adventure/ Charles Brabin)
(9:30am) The Most Dangerous Game (1932/1h 3m/Drama/Ernest B. Schoedsack)
(10:45am) Island of Lost Souls (1932/1h 10m/Romance/Erle C. Kenton)
(12:00pm) White Zombie (1932/1h 13m/HorroVictor Halperin)
(1:30pm) The Vampire Bat (1933/1h 3m/HorroFrank Strayer)
(2:45pm) Mystery of the Wax Museum (1933/1h 12m/HorroMichael Curtiz)
(4:15pm) Mad Love (1935/1h 7m/HorroKarl Freund)
(5:30pm) The Walking Dead (1936/1h 6m/HorroMichael Curtiz)
(6:45pm) The Return of Dr. X (1939/1h 2m/HorroVincent Sherman)
(8:00pm) The Four Skulls of Jonathan Drake (1959/1h 10m/HorroEdward L. Cahn)
(9:15pm) Eye of the Devil (1966/1h 29m/HorroJ. Lee Thompson)
(11:00pm) The Devil's Bride (1968/1h 35m/HorroTerence Fisher)
Sat, October 31
(12:45am) The Wicker Man (1974/1h 37m/HorroRobin Hardy)
(2:30am) Fleshpot on 42nd Street (1972/1h 20m/HorroAndy Milligan
(4:00am) Guru the Mad Monk (1970/1h 2m/HorroAndy Milligan)
(5:15am) Distant Drummer: Flowers of Darkness (1972/22m/Documentary/William Templeton)
(6:00am) Freaks (1932/1h 30m/HorroTod Browning)
(7:15am) Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932/1h 30m/HorroRouben Mamoulian)
(9:00am) House of Wax (1953/1h 28m/HorroAndre Detoth)
(10:45am) Children of the Damned (1964/1h 30m/HorroAnton M. Leader)
(12:30pm) The Bad Seed (1956/2h 9m/HorroMervyn Leroy)
(2:45pm) The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945/1h 50m/Drama/Albert Lewin)
(4:45pm) The Wolf Man (1941/1h 11m/HorroGeorge Waggner)
(6:00pm) The Haunting (1963/1h 52m/Drama/Robert Wise
(8:00pm) Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned To Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964/1h 33m/Comedy/Stanley Kubrick)
(10:00pm) Them! (1954/1h 34m/HorroGordon Douglas)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]

Peter Cushing is the Star of the Month for October, 2020 on TCM (U.S.)

Every Monday from 8:00 p.m. till just after the sun comes up.
Thursday, October 01, 2020
(12:00 AM) (drama) Up The Down Staircase (1967/124 m/Robert Mulligan)
(2:15 AM) (comedy) Our Miss Brooks (1956/85 m/Al Lewis)
(4:00 AM) (drama)The Corn Is Green (1945/114 m/Irving Rapper)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) Girl He Left Behind (1956/103 m/David Butler)
(8:00 AM) (war) Lafayette Escadrille (1958/93 m/William A. Wellman)
(9:45 AM) (comedy) Dondi (1961/100 m/Albert Zugsmith)
(11:30 AM) (epic) The Shoes of the Fisherman (1968/162 m/Michael Anderson)
(2:15 PM) (crime) Ring of Fire (1961/91 m/Andrew L. Stone)
(4:00 PM) (suspense) Twenty Plus Two (1961/103 m/Joseph M. Newman)
(5:45 PM) (horror) Marooned (1969/129 m/John Sturges)
(8:00 PM) (drama) La Strada (1954/108 m/Federico Fellini)
(10:00 PM) (romance) Two for the Road (1967/111 m/Stanley Donen)
Friday, October 02, 2020
(12:00 AM) (romance) Dodsworth (1936/101 m/William Wyler)
(2:00 AM) (documentary) The Memphis Belle: A Story of a Flying Fortress (1944/40 m/Lt. Col. William Wyler)
(3:00 AM) (drama) Black Girl (1966/60 m/Ousmane Sembene)
(4:15 AM) (drama) The Music Room (1958/99 m/Satyajit Ray)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) Go West (1940/80 m/Edward Buzzell)
(7:45 AM) (comedy) The Big Store (1941/83 m/Charles Riesner)
(9:30 AM) (comedy) Double Dynamite (1951/81 m/Irving Cummings)
(11:00 AM) (comedy) Girl In Every Port (1952/86 m/Chester Erskine)
(12:30 PM) (comedy) A Day at the Races (1937/109 m/Sam Wood)
(2:30 PM) (comedy) At the Circus (1939/87 m/Edward Buzzell)
(4:15 PM) (comedy) A Night at the Opera (1935/91 m/Sam Wood)
(6:00 PM) (epic) The Story of Mankind (1957/100 m/Irwin Allen)
(8:00 PM) (horror) Dracula (1931/74m/Tod Browning)
(9:30 PM) (suspense) Cat People (1942/73 m/Jacques Tourneur)
(11:00 PM) (horror) House on Haunted Hill (1958/75 m/William Castle)
Saturday, October 03, 2020
(12:30 AM) (horror) The Haunting (1963/112 m/Robert Wise)
(3:45 AM) (premiere) Wigstock: The Movie (1995/85 m/Barry Shils)
(5:15 AM) (short) The Relaxed Wife (1957/13 m/?)
(5:15 AM) (short) Time Out for Trouble (1961/19m/David S. Glidden)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) Million Dollar Baby (1941/101 m/Curtis Bernhardt)
(8:00 AM) (premiere) MGM CARTOONS: The Peachy Cobbler (1950/7 m/Fred (Tex) Avery)
(8:08 AM) (short) Phonies Beware! (1956/8 m/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:17 AM) (short) Night Life in Chicago (1948/9 m/?)
(8:27 AM) (premiere) Arctic Fury (1949/61 m/Norman Dawn)
(9:30 AM) (premiere) THE WILD WEST DAYS: Redskins’ Revenge (1937/?/?)
(10:00 AM) (premiere) POPEYE: Baby Wants a Bottleship (1942/7 m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08 AM) (adventure) Safari Drums (1953/71 m/Ford Beebe)
(11:30 AM) (documentary) Alaska Lifeboat (1956/21 m/Herbert Morgan)
(12:00 PM) (drama) The Prince and the Pauper (1937/118 m/William Keighley)
(2:15 PM) (crime) Key Largo (1948/100 m/John Huston)
(4:15 PM) (drama) The Defiant Ones (1958/96 m/Stanley Kramer)
(6:00 PM) (romance) The Thomas Crown Affair (1968/102 m/Norman Jewison)
(8:00 PM) (epic) Lawrence of Arabia (1962/227 m/David Lean)
Sunday, October 04, 2020
(12:00 AM) (crime) Where the Sidewalk Ends (1950/95 m/Otto Preminger)
(2:00 AM) (western) Across the Wide Missouri (1951/78 m/William Wellman)
(3:30 AM) (musical) On An Island With You (1948/108 m/Richard Thorpe)
(5:30 AM) (short) Inflation (1942/17 m/Cy Endfield)
(6:00 AM) (romance) The Last of Mrs. Cheyney (1937/98 m/Richard Boleslawski)
(7:45 AM) (romance) Humoresque (1946/124 m/Jean Negulesco)
(10:00 AM) (crime) Where the Sidewalk Ends (1950/95 m/Otto Preminger)
(12:00 PM) (comedy) Mr. Belvedere Goes to College (1949/83 m/Elliott Nugent)
(1:30 PM) (comedy) The Women (1939/133 m/George Cukor)
(4:00 PM) (musical) Bye Bye Birdie (1963/112 m/George Sidney)
(6:00 PM) (documentary) The Great Buster: A Celebration (2018/101 m/Peter Bogdanovich)
(8:00 PM) (silent) Sherlock Jr. (1924/46 m/Buster Keaton)
(9:00 PM) (silent) The General (1927/79 m/Buster Keaton)
(10:30 PM) (silent) Steamboat Bill Jr. (1928/71 m/Charles F. Reisner)
Monday, October 05, 2020
(12:00 AM) (silent) Seven Chances (1925/57 m/Buster Keaton)
(2:00 AM) (drama) Viridiana (1961/91 m/Luis Buñuel)
(3:45 AM) (drama) The Exterminating Angel (1962/92 m/Luis Buñuel)
(5:30 AM) (documentary) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/26 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (musical) Roberta (1935/106 m/William A. Seiter)
(8:00 AM) (musical) Fashions of 1934 (1934/78 m/William Dieterle)
(9:30 AM) (drama) Stolen Holiday (1937/80 m/Michael Curtiz)
(11:00 AM) (comedy) Designing Woman (1957/118 m/Vincente Minnelli)
(1:00 PM) (comedy) Made in Paris (1966/103 m/Boris Sagal)
(2:45 PM) (romance) A Place for Lovers (1969/88 m/Vittorio De Sica)
(4:30 PM) (horror) Blood and Black Lace (1964/88 m/Mario Bava)
(6:00 PM) (suspense) Lured (1947/103 m/Douglas Sirk)
(8:00 PM) (crime) Cash on Demand (1961/80 min/Quentin Lawrence)
(9:30 PM) (romance) The End of the Affair (1955/106 m/Edward Dmytryk)
(11:30 PM) (crime) Time Without Pity (1957/85 m/Joseph Losey)
Tuesday, October 06, 2020
(1:15 AM) (adventure) John Paul Jones (1959/126 m/John Farrow)
(3:30 AM) (drama) Hamlet (1948/154 m/Laurence Olivier)
(6:15 AM) (comedy) A Chump at Oxford (1940/63 m/Alfred Goulding)
(7:30 AM) (drama) Vigil in the Night (1940/102 m/George Stevens)
(9:15 AM) (comedy) The Gay Bride (1934/80 m/Jack Conway)
(10:45 AM) (musical) Swing High, Swing Low (1937/83 m/Mitchell Leisen)
(12:15 PM) (comedy) Love Before Breakfast (1936/70 m/Walter Lang)
(1:30 PM) (comedy) Nothing Sacred (1937/74 m/William A. Wellman)
(3:00 PM) (comedy) Mr. and Mrs. Smith (1941/95 m/Alfred Hitchcock)
(4:45 PM) (comedy) To Be or Not to Be (1942/99 m/Ernst Lubitsch)
(6:30 PM) (documentary) The Golden Age of Comedy (1957/79 m/various)
(9:15 PM) (drama) The Ascent (1977/109 m/Larisa Sheptiko)
Wednesday, October 07, 2020
(12:30 AM) Meek's Cutoff (2010/104 m/Kelly Reichardt)
(2:30 AM) (short) Meshes of the Afternoon (1944/14 m/Maya Deren)
(4:30 AM) (comedy) Daisies (1966/76 m/Vera Chytilová
(6:00 AM) (premiere) Cameraperson (2016/102 m/Kirsten Johnson)
(9:15 AM) (drama) The Journey (1959/126 m/Anatole Litvak)
(11:30 AM) (drama) The Squall (1929/102 mAlexander Korda)
(1:30 PM) (short) Beautiful Budapest (1938/9 m/?)
(1:45 PM) (short) Rural Hungary (1939/9 m/James A. FitzPatrick)
(2:00 PM) (drama) Fight For Your Lady (1938/66 m/Ben Stoloff)
(3:15 PM) (drama) Storm at Daybreak (1933/79 m/Richard Boleslavsky)
(4:45 PM) (romance) The Shop Around the Corner (1940/99 m/Ernst Lubitsch)
(6:30 PM) (musical) One Heavenly Night (1930/80 m/Geo. Fitzmaurice)
(8:00 PM) (comedy) No Time For Sergeants (1958/119 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(10:15 PM) (drama) A Face in the Crowd (1957/126 m/Elia Kazan)
Thursday, October 08, 2020
(12:30 AM) (western) Hearts of the West (1975/102 m/Howard Zieff)
(2:30 AM) (comedy) Onionhead (1958/110 m/Norman Taurog)
(4:30 AM) (comedy) Thunder Afloat (1939/95 m/George B. Seitz)
(6:15 AM) (crime) The Public Enemy (1931/84 m/William A. Wellman)
(8:15 AM) (romance) Red-Headed Woman (1932/79 m/Jack Conway)
(9:45 AM) (comedy) Dinner at Eight (1933/111 m/George Cukor)
(11:45 AM) (comedy) Saratoga (1937/92 m/Jack Conway)
(1:30 PM) (romance) Hold Your Man (1933/87 m/Sam Wood)
(3:15 PM) (romance) Red Dust (1932/83 m/Victor Fleming)
(4:45 PM) (comedy) Personal Property (1937/84 m/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(6:15 PM) (comedy) Bombshell (1933/96 m/Victor Fleming)
(8:00 PM) (comedy) The Front Page (1931/101 m/Lewis Milestone)
(10:00 PM) (suspense) Detour (1945/68 m/Edgar G. Ulmer)
(11:30 PM) (drama) The Man with the Golden Arm (1956/119m/Otto Preminger)
Friday, October 09, 2020
(1:45 AM) (romance) Love Affair (1939/88 m/Leo McCarey)
(3:30 AM) (crime) A Brighter Summer Day (1991/237 m/Edward Yang)
(7:00 AM) (short) Alice in Movieland (1940/22 m/Jean Negulesco)
(7:45 AM) (drama) Nora Prentiss (1947/111 m/Vincent Sherman)
(9:45 AM) (crime) Born to Kill (1947/92 m/Robert Wise)
(11:30 AM) (drama) Dark Passage (1947/106 m/Delmer Daves)
(1:30 PM) (suspense) Out of the Past (1947/97 m/Jacques Tourneur)
(3:15 PM) (crime) Race Street (1948/79 m/Edwin L. Marin)
(4:45 PM) (suspense) Impact (1949/111 m/Arthur Lubin)
(6:45 PM) (suspense) The Woman On Pier 13 (1950/73 m/Robert Stevenson)
(8:00 PM) (horror) The Ghoul (1933/81 m/T. Hayes Hunter)
(9:30 PM) (horror) The Black Sleep (1956/82 m/Reginald LeBorg)
(11:00 PM) (horror) Mark of the Vampire (1935/60 m/Tod Browning)
Saturday, October 10, 2020
(12:15 AM) (horror) Night of the Living Dead (1968/96 m/George A. Romero)
(2:00 AM) (adventure) White Lightning (1973/101 m/Joseph Sargent)
(3:45 AM) (drama) Gator (1976/116 m/Burt Reynolds)
(5:45 AM) (short) The Corvair in Action! (1960/6 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (musical) The Opposite Sex (1956/116 m/David Miller)
(8:00 AM) (premiere) MGM Cartoons: Red Hot Riding Hood (1943/7 m/Fred (Tex) Avery)
(8:09 AM) (short) Fortune Seekers (1956/8 m/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:18 AM) (documentary) Historic Maryland (1941/8 m/?)
(8:27 AM) (drama) Men of the North (1930/61 m/Hal Roach)
(9:30 AM) (premiere) THE WILD WEST DAYS: Brink of Doom (1937/?/?)
(10:00 AM) (premiere) POPEYE: Alona the Sarong Seas (1942/7 m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08 AM) (premiere) The Golden Idol (1954/71 m/Ford Beebe)
(11:30 AM) (comedy) King Of The Islands (1935/17 m/Ralph Staub) .
(12:00 PM) (adventure) Tarzan The Ape Man (1932/100 m/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(2:00 PM) (musical) Lili (1953/81 m/Charles Walters)
(3:30 PM) (comedy) Casino Royale (1967/131 m/John Huston, et. al.)
(6:00 PM) (musical) Top Hat (1935/100 m/Mark Sandrich)
(8:00 PM) (adventure) Gunga Din (1939/117 m/George Stevens)
(10:15 PM) (adventure) The Three Musketeers (1948/126 m/George Sidney)
Sunday, October 11, 2020
(12:30 AM) (crime) The Racket (1951/89 m/John Cromwell)
(2:30 AM) (comedy) Bananas (1971/82 m/Woody Allen)
(4:00 AM) (comedy) Hannah and Her Sisters (1986/107 m/Woody Allen)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) A Midsummer Night's Dream (1935/143 m/Max Reinhardt)
(8:30 AM) (drama) Journey For Margaret (1942/81 m/Major W. S. Van Dyke II)
(10:00 AM) (crime) The Racket (1951/89 m/John Cromwell)
(12:00 PM) (drama) Sounder (1972/105 m/Martin Ritt)
(2:00 PM) (drama) The Secret Garden (1949/92 m/Fred M. Wilcox)
(3:45 PM) (drama) The Catered Affair (1956/94 m/Richard Brooks)
(5:30 PM) (musical) Flower Drum Song (1961/131 m/Henry Koster)
(8:00 PM) (comedy) The Front Page (1974/105 m/Billy Wilder)
(10:00 PM) (comedy) The Fortune Cookie (1966/126 m/Billy Wilder)
Monday, October 12, 2020
(12:15 AM) (comedy) Sidewalk Stories (1989/99 m/Charles Lane)
(2:15 AM) (comedy) The Firemen's Ball (1967/73 m/Milos Forman)
(3:45 AM) (premiere) All My Good Countrymen (1968/126 m/Vojtěch Jasný)
(6:00 AM) (horror) The Reptile (1966/90 m/John Gilling)
(7:45 AM) (horror) The Killer Shrews (1959/68 m/Ray Kellogg)
(9:00 AM) (horror) King Kong (1933/104 m/Merian C. Cooper)
(11:00 AM) (horror) The Beast From 20,000 Fathoms (1953/80 m/Eugene Lourié)
(12:30 PM) (horror) Gojira (1954/96 m/Ishiro Honda)
(2:00 PM) (horror) Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954/79 m/Jack Arnold)
(3:30 PM) (horror) Creature from the Haunted Sea (1961/59 m/Roger Corman)
(4:45 PM) (horror) The Green Slime (1969/90 m/Kinji Fukasaku)
(6:30 PM) (horror) Night of the Lepus (1972/88 m/William F. Claxton)
(8:00 PM) (adventure) Sword of Sherwood Forest (1960/80 m/Terence Fisher)
(11:00 PM) (horror) Daleks - Invasion Earth 2150 A.D. (1966/81 m/Gordon Flemyng)
Tuesday, October 13, 2020
(12:30 AM) (adventure) She (1965/106 m/Robert Day)
(2:30 AM) (crime) Violent Playground (1958/106 m/Basil Dearden)
(4:30 AM) (premiere) In Saigon: Some May Live (1967/89 m/Vernon Sewell)
(6:00 AM) (drama) Devotion (1931/81 m/Robert Milton)
(7:30 AM) (comedy) The Runaway Bus (1954/74 m/Val Guest)
(9:00 AM) (crime) The Solitaire Man (1933/67 m/Jack Conway)
(10:30 AM) (suspense) Blind Adventure (1933/63 m/Ernest B. Schoedsack)
(11:45 AM) (musical) Double Trouble (1967/92 m/Norman Taurog)
(1:30 PM) (romance) A Warm December (1972/101 m/Sidney Poitier)
(3:30 PM) (drama) The V.I.P.S (1963/119 m/Anthony Asquith)
(5:45 PM) (comedy) The Prince and the Showgirl (1957/117 m/Laurence Olivier)
Wednesday, October 14, 2020
(2:00 AM) (documentary) The House Is Black (1963/22 m/?)
(2:30 AM) (romance) First Love (1977/91 m/Joan Darling)
(4:15 AM) (drama) The Night Porter (1974/118 m/Liliana Cavani)
(6:30 AM) (drama) Le Bonheur (1965/80 m/Agnes Varda)
(10:15 AM) (silent) The Unholy Three (1925/86 m/Tod Browning)
(12:00 PM) (silent) The Unknown (1927/49 m/Tod Browning)
(1:00 PM) (silent) The Blackbird (1926/86 m/Tod Browning)
(2:30 PM) (horror) The Thirteenth Chair (1929/73 m/Tod Browning)
(4:00 PM) (horror) Freaks (1932/62 m/Tod Browning)
(5:15 PM) (horror) Mark of the Vampire (1935/60 m/Tod Browning)
(6:30 PM) (horror) The Devil-Doll (1936/78 m/Tod Browning)
(8:00 PM) (drama) Abe Lincoln in Illinois (1940/110 m/John Cromwell)
(10:00 PM) (drama) Sunrise at Campobello (1960/144 m/Vincent J. Donehue)
Thursday, October 15, 2020
(12:45 AM) (drama) Wilson (1944/154 m/Henry King)
(3:30 AM) (war) PT 109 (1963/140 m/Leslie H. Martinson) .
(6:00 AM) (comedy) Three Men on a Horse (1936/86 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(7:30 AM) (crime) Unholy Partners (1941/94 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(9:15 AM) (musical) Sweet Adeline (1935/88 m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(11:00 AM) (comedy) Happiness Ahead (1934/86 m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(12:30 PM) (drama) Big City Blues (1932/63 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(1:45 PM) (suspense) The Bad Seed (1956/129 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(4:00 PM) (drama) They Won't Forget (1937/95 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(5:45 PM) (romance) Random Harvest (1942/126 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(8:00 PM) (war) Tunes of Glory (1960/107 m/Ronald Neame)
(10:00 PM) (war) The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp (1943/164 m/Michael Powell)
Friday, October 16, 2020
(1:00 AM) (war) The Seventh Cross (1944/112 m/Fred Zinnemann)
(3:00 AM) (drama) The Diary of Anne Frank (1959/180 m/George Stevens)
(6:15 AM) (documentary) Trances (1981/89 m/Ahmed El Maanouni)
(8:00 AM) (comedy) Little Shop of Horrors (1960/72 m/Roger Corman)
(9:15 AM) (horror) Village of the Damned (1960/77 m/Wolf Rilla)
(10:45 AM) (horror) The Brain That Wouldn't Die (1962/82 m/Joseph Green)
(12:15 PM) (horror) Carnival of Souls (1962/78 m/Herk Harvey)
(1:45 PM) (horror) Dementia 13 (1963/75 m/Francis Ford Coppola)
(3:15 PM) (horror) The Raven (1963/86 m/Roger Corman)
(4:45 PM) (horror) Spider Baby (1964/84 m/Jack Hill)
(6:15 PM) (horror) The Nanny (1965/93 m/Seth Holt)
(8:00 PM) (horror) Dead of Night (1945/103 m/Alberto Cavalcanti, Basil Dearden, Robert Hamer, Charles Crichton)
(10:00 PM) (horror) Twice-Told Tales (1963/120 m/Sidney Salkow)
Saturday, October 17, 2020
(12:15 AM) (horror) Black Sabbath (1963/96 m/Mario Bava)
(2:00 AM) (premiere) Enter the Ninja (1981/99 m/Menahem Golan)
(3:45 AM) (premiere) Revenge of the Ninja (1983/?/Sam Firstenberg)
(5:30 AM) (short) Shake Hands With Danger (1970/23 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (war) The Password Is Courage (1962/115 m/Andrew L. Stone)
(8:00 AM) MGM CARTOONS: Sheep Wrecked (1958/6 m/Michael Lah)
(8:08 AM) (documentary) Cave Explorers (1957/8 m/Heinz Scheiderbauer)
(8:17 AM) (short) The Capital City Washington, D.C. (1940/9 m/?)
(8:27 AM) (drama) She Loved A Fireman (1937/58 m/John Farrow)
(9:30 AM) (premiere) The WILD WEST DAYS: Indians Are Coming (1937/?/?)
(10:00 AM) (premiere) POPEYE: A Hull of a Mess (1942/6 m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08 AM) (adventure) Lord of the Jungle (1955/69 m/Ford Beebe)
(11:30 AM) (short) Kissing Time (1933/22 m/Roy Mack)
(12:00 PM) (western) Angel And The Badman (1947/100 m/James Edward Grant)
(1:45 PM) (adventure) Captain Horatio Hornblower (1951/117 m/Raoul Walsh)
(4:00 PM) (comedy) Support Your Local Sheriff! (1969/93 m/Burt Kennedy)
(5:45 PM) (horror) Rollerball (1975/125 m/Norman Jewison)
(8:00 PM) (musical) Singin' in the Rain (1952/103 m/Gene Kelly)
(10:00 PM) (musical) Summer Stock (1950/109 m/Charles Walters)
Sunday, October 18, 2020
(12:00 AM) (crime) Destination Murder (1950/73 m/Edward L. Cahn)
(1:45 AM) (comedy) The Fearless Vampire Killers or Pardon Me, But Your Teeth Are in My Neck (1966/107 m/Roman Polanski)
(3:45 AM) (horror) House of Dark Shadows (1970/97 m/Dan Curtis)
(5:30 AM) (short) Return to Glennascaul (1953/24 m/Hilton Edwards)
(6:00 AM) (drama) The Life of Emile Zola (1937/116 m/William Dieterle)
(8:15 AM) (comedy) His Girl Friday (1940/92 m/Howard Hawks)
(10:00 AM) (crime) Destination Murder (1950/73 m/Edward L. Cahn)
(11:45 AM) (epic) The Good Earth (1937/138 m/Sidney Franklin)
(2:15 PM) (drama) Written on the Wind (1957/99 m/Douglas Sirk)
(4:00 PM) (romance) Dear Heart (1964/114 m/Delbert Mann)
(6:00 PM) (comedy) Peggy Sue Got Married (1986/105 m/Francis Ford Coppola)
(10:00 PM) (comedy) Losing Ground (1982/86 m/Kathleen Collins)
Monday, October 19, 2020
(12:00 AM) (silent) Exit Smiling (1926/77 m/Sam Taylor)
(2:00 AM) (premiere) I Am Waiting (1957/91 m/Koreyoshi Kurahara)
(3:45 AM) (premiere) A Colt Is My Passport (1967/84 m/Takashi Nomura) .
(5:30 AM) (documentary) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/26 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) I Married a Witch (1942/77 m/René Clair)
(7:30 AM) (comedy) Mr. and Mrs. Smith (1941/95 m/Alfred Hitchcock)
(9:15 AM) (crime) Touch of Evil (1958/111 m/Orson Welles)
(11:30 AM) (adventure) Mogambo (1953/116 m/John Ford)
(1:45 PM) (suspense) North by Northwest (1959/136 m/Alfred Hitchcock)
(4:15 PM) (drama) In A Lonely Place (1950/93 m/Nicholas Ray)
(6:00 PM) (war) Any Number Can Play (1949/103 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(8:00 PM) (suspense) The Hound of the Baskervilles (1959/87 m/Terence Fisher)
(9:30 PM) (horror) Horror of Dracula (1958/81 m/Terence Fisher)
(11:15 PM) (horror) The Mummy (1959/88 m/Terence Fisher)
(1:00 AM) (horror) The Curse of Frankenstein (1957/83 min/Terence Fisher)
(2:45 AM) (horror) Frankenstein Created Woman (1967/92 min/Terence Fisher)
(4:30 AM) (horror) Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed! (1970/101 m/Terence Fisher)
Tuesday, October 20, 2020
(6:15 AM) (comedy) Front Page Woman (1935/82 m/Michael Curtiz)
(7:45 AM) (romance) Wife Vs. Secretary (1936/88 m/Clarence Brown)
(9:30 AM) (suspense) Mr. And Mrs. North (1941/67 m/Robert B. Sinclair)
(10:45 AM) (comedy) Theodora Goes Wild (1936/94 m/Richard Boleslawski)
(12:30 PM) (comedy) Breakfast for Two (1937/68 m/Alfred Santell)
(1:45 PM) (comedy) Four's A Crowd (1938/92 m/Michael Curtiz)
(3:30 PM) (comedy) It's A Wonderful World (1939/86 m/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(5:00 PM) (comedy) Fools For Scandal (1938/80 m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(6:30 PM) (romance) Love on the Run (1936/80 m/W. S. Van Dyke)
(8:00 PM) (premiere) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema #8 (2018/?/Mark Cousins)
(9:15 PM) TBA
(10:45 PM) (documentary)) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema #8 (2018/?/Mark Cousins)
__
Wednesday, October 21, 2020
(2:00 AM) (premiere) The Third Miracle (1999/119 m/Agnieszka Holland)
(7:45 AM) (short) The Birth, the Life and the Death of Christ (1906/34 m/Alice Guy-Blache)
(8:30 AM) (documentary) Araya (1959/83 m/Margot Benacerraf)
(10:00 AM) (drama) Children of a Lesser God (1986/119 m/Randa Haines)
(12:15 PM) (drama) Young Dr. Kildare (1938/82 m/Harold S. Bucquet)
(1:45 PM) (drama) Calling Dr. Kildare (1939/86 m/Harold S. Bucquet)
(3:30 PM) (drama) The Secret of Dr. Kildare (1939/84 m/Harold S. Bucquet)
(5:00 PM) (drama) Dr. Kildare Goes Home (1940/79 m/Harold S. Bucquet)
(6:30 PM) (drama) Dr. Kildare's Crisis (1940/75 m/Harold S. Bucquet)
(8:00 PM) (comedy) Hard To Handle (1933/78 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(9:30 PM) (crime) The Beast Of The City (1932/86 m/Charles Brabin)
(11:15 PM) (drama) One Way Passage (1942/67 m/Tay Garnett)
Thursday, October 22, 2020
(12:45 AM) (crime) They Live By Night (1948/95 m/Nicholas Ray)
(2:30 AM) (adventure) The Prisoner of Zenda (1952/100 m/Richard Thorpe)
(4:15 AM) (adventure) Green Fire (1955/100 m/Andrew Marton)
(6:00 AM) (adventure) Three Faces East (1930/71 m/Roy Del Ruth)
(7:30 AM) (drama) Born to Love (1932/81 m/Paul L. Stein)
(9:00 AM) (drama) The Common Law (1932/74 m/Paul L. Stein)
(10:30 AM) (drama) Rockabye (1932/68 m/George Cukor)
(11:45 AM) (drama) Bed of Roses (1933/ 67 /Gregory LaCava)
(1:00 PM) (drama) Our Betters (1933/83 m/George Cukor)
(2:30 PM) (comedy) Topper (1937/97 m/Norman Z. McLeod)
(4:15 PM) (comedy) Topper Takes a Trip (1939/80 m/Norman Z. McLeod)
(5:45 PM) (comedy) Merrily We Live (1938/95 m/Norman Z. McLeod)
(7:30 PM) (documentary) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/26 m/?)
(8:00 PM) (crime) The Killers (1964/93 m/Donald Siegel)
(9:45 PM) (drama) The Breaking Point (1950/97 m/Michael Curtiz)
(11:30 PM) (horror) The Mystery Of The Wax Museum (1933/77 m/Michael Curtiz)
Friday, October 23, 2020
(1:00 AM) (horror) Night of the Living Dead (1968/96 m/George A. Romero)
(3:00 AM) (premiere) A River Called Titas (1973/158 m/Ritwik Ghatak)
(6:00 AM) (drama) Inside Straight (1951/87 m/Gerald Mayer)
(7:30 AM) (crime) Absolute Quiet (1936/70 m/George B. Seitz)
(8:45 AM) (drama) Chain Lightning (1950/95 m/Stuart Heisler)
(10:30 AM) (adventure) Tycoon (1947/129 m/Richard Wallace)
(12:45 PM) (drama) No Marriage Ties (1933/72 m/J. Walter Ruben)
(2:00 PM) (drama) Death of a Scoundrel (1956/120 m/Charles Martin)
(4:15 PM) (crime) Assignment To Kill (1968/99 m/Sheldon Reynolds)
(6:00 PM) (suspense) The Drowning Pool (1975/108 m/Stuart Rosenberg)
(8:00 PM) (horror) Pit and the Pendulum (1961/80 m/Roger Corman)
(9:45 PM) (horror) Spirits of the Dead (1968/121 m/Federico Fellini, Louis Malle, Roger Vadim)
Saturday, October 24, 2020
(12:00 AM) (horror) Murders In The Rue Morgue (1971/98 m/Gordon Hessler)
(2:00 AM) (premiere) Ninja III: The Domination (1984/95 m/Sam Firstenberg)
(3:45 AM) (drama) Heavenly Bodies (1985/89 m/Lawrence Dane)
(5:30 AM) (short) Keep Off The Grass (1969/21 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1960/111 m/Charles Walters)
(8:00 AM) (premiere) MGM CARTOONS: One Cab's Family (1938/8 m/Fred (Tex) Avery)
(8:09 AM) (documentary) Black Cats and Broomsticks (1955/8 m/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:18 AM) (short) Wandering Here and There (1944/9 m/James A. FitzPatrick)
(8:28 AM) (romance) King Of The Lumberjacks (1940/59 m/William Clemens)
(9:30 AM) (premiere) THE WILD WEST DAYS: Leap For Life (1937/?/?)
(10:00 AM) (premiere) POPEYE: Cartoons Ain’t Human (1943/7 m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:09 AM) (adventure) Tarzan And The Amazons (1945/76 m/Kurt Neumann)
(11:30 AM) (short) The Flame Song (1934/22 m/Joseph Henabery)
(12:00 PM) (suspense) Harper (1966/121 m/Jack Smight)
(2:15 PM) (horror) Brainstorm (1983/106 m/Douglas Trumbull)
(4:15 PM) (war) Men Of The Fighting Lady (1954/80 m/Andrew Marton)
(5:45 PM) (drama) Citizen Kane (1941/119 m/Orson Welles)
(8:00 PM) (drama) Ace in the Hole (1951/111m/Billy Wilder)
(10:15 PM) (premiere) Flesh and Fury (1952/83 m/Joseph Pevney)
Sunday, October 25, 2020
(12:00 AM) (adventure) Macao (1952/81 m/Josef von Sternberg)
(1:45 AM) (horror) The Werewolf (1956/80 m/Fred F. Sears)
(3:15 AM) (premiere) The Howling (1981/91 m/Joe Dante)
(5:00 AM) (horror) The Mummy (1932/73 m/Karl Freund)
(6:15 AM) (suspense) Murder on the Blackboard (1934/72 m/George Archainbaud)
(7:30 AM) (romance) All This, and Heaven Too (1940/143 m/Anatole Litvak)
(10:00 AM) (adventure) Macao (1952/81 m/Josef von Sternberg)
(12:00 PM) (romance) The White Cliffs Of Dover (1944/126 m/Clarence Brown)
(2:15 PM) (epic) Around the World in 80 Days (1956/182 m/Michael Anderson)
(5:30 PM) (horror) What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962/134 m/Robert Aldrich)
(8:00 PM) (western) 3:10 to Yuma (1957/92 m/Delmer Daves)
(10:00 PM) (western) Gunman's Walk (1958/95 m/Phil Karlson)
Monday, October 26, 2020
(12:00 AM) (silent) Haxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages (1922/107 m/Benjamin Christensen)
(2:00 AM) (suspense) Diabolique (1955/117 m/Henri-Georges Clouzot)
(4:15 AM) (horror) Eyes Without a Face (1959/90 m/Georges Franju)
(6:00 AM) (suspense) The Beast with Five Fingers (1946/88 m/Robert Florey)
(7:45 AM) (adventure) Mara Maru (1952/98 m/Gordon Douglas)
(9:30 AM) (drama) They Won't Believe Me (1947/80 m/Irving Pichel)
(11:15 AM) (suspense) Where Danger Lives (1950/80 m/John Farrow)
(1:00 PM) (suspense) Fingers at the Window (1942/81 m/Charles Lederer)
(2:30 PM) (suspense) Footsteps in the Dark (1941/96 m/Lloyd Bacon)
(4:15 PM) (suspense) Kill or Cure (1962/88 m/George Pollock)
(6:00 PM) (comedy) The Gazebo (1960/102m/George Marshall)
(8:00 PM) (horror) Nothing But the Night (1972/91 m/Peter Sasdy)
(9:45 PM) (horror) Madhouse (1974/91 m/James Clark)
(11:30 PM) (horror) From Beyond the Grave (1973/98 m/Kevin Connor)
Tuesday, October 27, 2020
(1:30 AM) (horror) Scream and Scream Again (1970/95 m/Gordon Hessler)
(3:15 AM) (premiere) The Satanic Rites of Dracula (1973/88 m/Alan Gibson)
(4:45 AM) (horror) Dracula A.D. 1972 (1972/96 m/Alan Gibson)
(6:30 AM) (western) Somewhere In Sonora (1933/58 m/Mack V. Wright)
(7:45 AM) (western) Along the Rio Grande (1941/64 m/Edward Killy)
(9:00 AM) (western) Valley of the Sun (1942/78 m/George Marshall)
(10:30 AM) (western) Sagebrush Trail (1933/53 m/Armand Schaefer)
(11:30 AM) (western) Devil's Canyon (1953/92 m/Alfred Werker)
(1:15 PM) (western) The Hired Gun (1957/64 m/Ray Nazarro)
(2:30 PM) (premiere) Black Patch (1957/82 m/Allen H. Miner)
(4:00 PM) (western) Virginia City (1940/121 m/Michael Curtiz)
(6:15 PM) (western) Escape From Fort Bravo (1953/98 m/John Sturges)
Wednesday, October 28, 2020
(12:15 AM) (comedy) Girlfriends (1978/88 m/Claudia Weill)
(2:00 AM) (drama) The Connection (1962/103 m/Shirley Clarke)
(4:00 AM) (comedy) Lost In Yonkers (1993/114 m/Martha Coolidge)
(10:00 AM) (drama) Winter Meeting (1948/104 m/Bretaigne Windust)
(12:00 PM) (romance) I Know Where I'm Going (1945/92 m/Michael Powell)
(1:45 PM) (romance) The Enchanted Cottage (1945/92 m/John Cromwell)
(3:30 PM) (romance) Random Harvest (1942/126 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(6:00 PM) (romance) Desire Me (1947/91 m/George Cukor)
(8:00 PM) (drama) The Best Man (1964/102 m/Franklin J. Schaffner)
(10:00 PM) (drama) State of the Union (1948/123 m/Frank Capra)
Thursday, October 29, 2020
(12:15 AM) (comedy) The Great McGinty (1940/82 m/Preston Sturges)
(2:00 AM) (drama) The Candidate (1972/110 m/Michael Ritchie)
(4:00 AM) (drama) All the King's Men (1949/110 m/Robert Rossen)
(6:00 AM) (western) Haunted Gold (1932/58 m/Mack V. Wright)
(7:00 AM) (horror) The Devil-Doll (1936/78 m/Tod Browning)
(8:30 AM) (suspense) Before Dawn (1933/61 m/Irving Pichel)
(9:45 AM) (comedy) Man Alive (1946/70 m/Ray Enright)
(11:00 AM) (horror) Tormented (1960/75 m/Bert I. Gordon)
(12:30 PM) (adventure) Angel on My Shoulder (1946/101 m/Archie Mayo)
(2:15 PM) (horror) Night Of Dark Shadows (1971/94 m/Dan Curtis)
(4:00 PM) (horror) Indestructible Man (1956/71 m/Jack Pollexfen)
(5:15 PM) (horror) From Hell It Came (1957/71 m/Johnny Greenwald)
(6:30 PM) (horror) Death Curse of Tartu (1966/88 m/William Grefé)
(8:00 PM) (western) Winchester '73 (1950/92 m/Anthony Mann)
(10:00 PM) (western) She Wore a Yellow Ribbon (1949/104 m/John Ford)
Friday, October 30, 2020
(12:00 AM) (documentary) Primary (1960/53 m/Robert Drew)
(1:15 AM) (documentary) Crisis (1963/53 m/Robert Drew)
(2:15 AM) (premiere) Dos Monjes (1934//Juan Bustillo Oro)
(4:00 AM) (drama) Of Mice and Men (1939/107m/Lewis Milestone)
(6:00 AM) (documentary) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/26 m/?)
(6:30 AM) (horror) Doctor X (1932/76 m/Michael Curtiz)
(8:00 AM) (horror) The Mask Of Fu Manchu (1932/68 m/Charles Brabin)
(9:30 AM) (horror) The Most Dangerous Game (1932/63 m/Ernest B. Schoedsack)
(10:45 AM) (horror) Island of Lost Souls (1932/70 m/Erle C. Kenton)
(12:00 PM) (horror) White Zombie (1932/67 m/Victor Halperin)
(1:30 PM) (horror) The Vampire Bat (1933/63 m/Frank Strayer)
(2:45 PM) (horror) The Mystery Of The Wax Museum (1933/77 m/Michael Curtiz)
(4:15 PM) (horror) Mad Love (1935/68 m/Karl Freund)
(5:30 PM) (horror) The Walking Dead (1936/65 m/Michael Curtiz)
(6:45 PM) (horror) The Return of Doctor X (1939/62 m/Vincent Sherman)
(8:00 PM) (horror) Burn, Witch, Burn! (1962/89 m/Sidney Hayers)
(9:45 PM) (horror) The Four Skulls of Jonathan Drake (1959/70 m/Edward L. Cahn)
(11:00 PM) (horror) The Devil's Bride (1968/96 m/Terence Fisher)
Saturday, October 31, 2020
(12:45 AM) (horror) The Conqueror Worm (1968/87 m/Michael Reeves)
(5:15 AM) (short) The Distant Drummer: Flowers of Darkness (1972/22 m/William Templeton)
(5:15 AM) (short) Movie Trailer (1950/16 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (horror) Freaks (1932/62 m/Tod Browning)
(7:15 AM) (horror) Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932/96 m/Rouben Mamoulian)
(9:00 AM) (horror) House of Wax (1953/88 m/Andre deToth)
(10:45 AM) (horror) Children of the Damned (1964/90 m/Anton M. Leader)
(12:30 PM) (suspense) The Bad Seed (1956/129 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(2:45 PM) (drama) The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945/110 m/Albert Lewin)
(4:45 PM) (horror) The Wolf Man (1941/70 m/George Waggner)
(6:00 PM) (horror) The Haunting (1963/112 m/Robert Wise)
(8:00 PM) (comedy) Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964/95 m/Stanley Kubrick) .
(10:00 PM) (horror) Them! (1954/92 m/Gordon Douglas)
(12:00 AM) (horror) The Seventh Victim (1943/71 m/Mark Robson)
(1:30 AM) (horror) I Walked With A Zombie (1943/69 m/Jacques Tourneur)
(3:00 AM) (horror) The Body Snatcher (1945/78 m/Robert Wise)
(4:30 AM) (suspense) The Leopard Man (1943/66 m/Jacques Tourneur)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to horror [link] [comments]

Every single movie mentioned on CNN's The Movies

(It's a long list so hold on to your butts)
1903
"The Great Train Robbery"
1916
"Intolerance"
1923
"Safety Last!"
1924
"Sherlock Jr."
1925
"The Gold Rush"
"Body and Soul"
1926
"The Son of the Sheik"
"Sparrows"
1927
"IT"
"The Jazz Singer"
"The Lodger: A Story of the London Fog"
1928
"Lights of New York"
"Steamboat Willie"
"The CameraMan"
1929
"The Kiss"
"The Hollywood Revue of 1929"
1930
"A Lady To Love"
"Anna Christie"
"Animal Crackers"
"The Big House"
"The Blue Angel"
"Morocco"
"Bubbles"
"All Quiet on the Western Frontier"
1931
"West of Broadway"
"Dracula"
"Frankenstein"
"Monkey Business"
"Blonde Crazy"
"Laughing Sinners"
"Little Caeser"
"The Public Enemy"
"The Champ"
"Possessed"
"City Lights"
1932
"Grand Hotel"
"The Mummy"
"Horse Feathers"
"Red-Headed Woman"
"Scarface"
"Blonde Venus"
"Red Dust"
1933
"Queen Christina"
"The Invisble Man"
"King Kong"
"Duck Soup"
"Gold Diggers of 1933"
"Footlight Parade"
"42nd Street"
"Baby Face"
"She Done Him Wrong"
"I'm No Angel"
1934
"It Happened One Night"
"Twentieth Century"
"Kid Millions"
"Of Human Bondage"
"Manhattan Melodrama"
1935
"Mutiny on the Bounty"
"The Bride of Frankenstein"
"A Night at the Opera"
"Gold Diggers of 1935"
"Symphony In Black: A Rhapsody of Negro Life"
"The Little Colonel"
"The Devil is a Woman"
"Dangerous"
"The 39 Steps"
"Triumph of the Will"
1936
"San Francisco"
"Swing Time"
"My Man Godfrey"
"Show Boat"
"The Petrified Forest"
1937
"Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs"
"The Awful Truth"
1938
"Bringing Up Baby"
"Love Finds Andy Hardy"
1939
"The Women"
"The Wizard of Oz"
"Stagecoach"
"Mr. Smith Goes to Washington"
"Love Affair"
"Ninotchka"
"Of Mice and Men"
"Only Angels Have Wings"
"Goodbye, Mr. Chips"
"Gunga Din"
"Wuthering Heights"
"Young Mr. Lincoln"
"Gone With the Wind"
1940
"The Philadelphia Story"
"His Girl Friday"
"Rebecca"
"The Great Dictator"
"The Grapes of Wrath"
1941
"The Wolf Man"
"Sullivan's Travels"
"The Lady Eve"
"Suspicion"
"Citizen Kane"
"The Maltese Falcon"
1942
"Casablanca"
"Wake Island"
"The Battle of Midway"
1943
"The Miracle of Morgan's Creek"
"Bataan"
"Air Force"
1944
"Double Indemnity"
"Laura"
"Meet Me in St. Louis"
1945
"The Battle of San Pietro"
"They Were Expendable"
1946
"Notorious"
"The Best Years of Our Lives"
"It's a Wonderful Life"
"The Killers"
"The Big Sleep"
"My Darling Clementine"
1947
"Out of the Past"
1948
"Rope"
"Fort Apache"
1949
"The Third Man"
"Samson and Delilah"
"Conspirator"
"She Wore a Yellow Ribbon"
1950
"The Asphalt Jungle"
"Gun Crazy"
"Sunset Boulevard"
"All About Eve"
"Born Yesterday"
"Rio Grande"
1951
"Quo Vadis"
"An American in Paris"
"The Thing From Another World"
"The Day the Earth Stood Still"
"A Streetcar Named Desire"
"The African Queen"
1952
"Singin' in the Rain"
"High Noon"
1953
"The Hitch-hiker"
"The Robe"
"The Band Wagon"
"From Here to Eternity"
"Roman Holiday"
"Gentleman Prefer Blondes"
"How to Marry a Millionarie"
1954
"A Star is Born"
"Them!"
"Gojira"
"On the Waterfront"
"Rear Window"
"To Cathch a Thief"
"Creature From The Black Lagoon"
1955
"Tarantula!"
"Blackboard Jungle"
"East of Eden"
"Rebel Without a Cause"
"The Seven Year Itch"
1956
"The Ten Commandments"
"Godzilla, King of the Monsters!"
"Invasion of the Body Snatchers"
"Giant"
"The Searchers"
1957
"The Deadly Mantis"
"A Face in the Crowd"
"Sweet Smell of Success"
"The Bridge on the River Kwai"
1958
"I Married a Monster From Outer Space"
"Vertigo"
"Cat On A Hot Tin Roof"
"The Defiant Ones"
1959
"Ben-Hur"
"Some Like It Hot"
"North By Northwest"
"Rio Bravo"
"Pillow Talk"
1960
"Exodus"
"Spartacus"
"The Apartment"
"Psycho"
"The Bellboy"
"The Magnificent Seven"
"One-Eyed Jacks"
"Sergeant Rutledge"
"Breathless"
1961
"West Side Story"
"Breakfast at Tiffany's"
"Splendor in the Grass"
"Lover Come Back"
"The Ladies Man"
"The Errand Boy"
"El Cid"
"The Hustler"
"The Misfits"
"A Raisin In The Sun"
1962
"The Longest Day"
"How The West Was Won"
"Lawrence Of Arabia"
"Lolita"
"Cape Fear"
"The Manchurian Candidate"
"That Touch of Mink"
"Mutiny On The Bounty"
"Dr. No"
"Ride The High Country"
"The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance"
"To Kill A Mockingbird"
1963
"The Thrill Of It All"
"The Pink Panther"
"The Nutty Professor"
"Tom Jones"
"Jason and the Argonauts"
"Cleopatra"
"Hud"
"Charade"
"The Ugly American"
"The Great Escape"
"From Russia With Love"
"Lilies Of The Field"
1964
"Send Me No Flowers"
"The Patsy"
"Dr. StrangeLove Or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying About the Bomb"
"The Fall Of The Roman Empire"
"Becket"
"My Fair Lady"
"Mary Poppins"
"Goldfinger"
"A Fistful Of Dollars"
"Cheynne Autumn"
1965
"The Great Race"
"The Agony and The Ecstasy"
"The Greatest Story Ever Told"
"Doctor Zhivago"
"The Sound Of Music"
"The Cincinnati Kid"
"Thunderball"
"A Patch Of Blue"
1966
"The Shooting"
"What's Up, Tiger Lily?"
"The Russians are Coming, The Russians are Coming"
"The Sand Pebbles"
"A Man For All Seasons"
"Harper"
"The Good, The Bad, and The Ugly"
"Thr Professionals"
"Who's Afraid of Virgina Woolf?"
"The Wild Angels"
1967
"Doctor Dolittle"
"Barefoot In The Park"
"The Producers"
"Cool Hand Luke"
"Hombre"
"You Only Live Twice"
"Guess Who's Coming To Dinner"
"To Sir, With Love"
"In The Heat Of The Night"
"Bonnie and Clyde"
"The Graduate"
1968
"Finian's Rainbow"
"The Odd Couple"
"The Lion In Winter"
"Funny Girl"
"The Thomas Crown Affair"
"Bullitt"
"Once Upon A Time In The West"
"Night Of The Living Dead"
"Rosemary's Baby"
"Planet Of The Apes"
"2001: A Space Odyssey"
1969
"Paint Your Wagon"
"Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid"
"The Wild Bunch"
"Easy Rider"
"Putney Swope"
"Alice's Restaurant"
"Downhill Racer"
"Medium Cool"
"They Shoot Horses, Don't They?"
"Midnight Cowboy"
"True Grit"
1970
"Patton"
"Little Big Man"
"Five Easy Pieces"
"MAS*H"
"Husbands"
"Love Story"
1971
"The Last Picture Show"
"Play Misty For Me"
"The French Connection"
"Straw Dogs"
"Dirty Harry"
"Klute"
"THX 1138"
"Bananas"
"Sweet Sweetback's Baadasssss Song"
"Shaft"
"Carnal Knowledge"
"McCabe & Mrs. Miller"
"Harold and Maude"
"Minnie and Moskowitz"
"A New Leaf"
"A Clockwork Orange"
"Willy Wonka & The Chocolate Factory"
1972
"The Getaway"
"Deliverance"
"The Godfather"
"Boxcar Bertha"
"Play It Again Sam"
"The Heartbreak Kid"
"Cabaret"
"Jeremiah Johnson"
"The Candidate"
"What's Up, Doc?"
"Sounder"
"Everything You Always Wanted To Know About Sex*"
1973
"Badlands"
"Scarecrow"
"The Long Goodbye"
"The Last Detail"
"Mean Streets"
"Sleeper"
"Serpico"
"Coffy"
"Enter The Dragon"
"American Graffiti"
"The Sting"
"The Way We Were"
"The Exorcist"
"Papillon"
"The Paper Chase"
"Save The Tiger"
"Don't Look Now"
"Paper Moon"
1974
"The Sugarland Express"
"The Godfather Part II"
"Blazing Saddles"
"Young Frankenstein"
"Foxy Brown"
"Lenny"
"Chinatown"
"A Woman Under The Influence"
"Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore"
"The Great Gatsby"
"The Conversation"
"The Parallax View"
"California Split"
1975
"Love and Death"
"Dog Day Afternoon"
"Sheba, Baby"
"One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest"
"Jaws"
"Nashville"
"Shampoo"
"The Rocky Horror Picture Show"
"Three Days Of The Condor"
"Monty Python and The Holy Grail"
1976
"Taxi Driver"
"Marathon Man"
"All The President's Men"
"Network"
"Rocky"
"The Outlaw Josey Wales"
"Carrie"
"Silver Streak"
"The Bad News Bears"
"Bound For Glory"
1977
"Annie Hall"
"Close Encounters Of The Third Kind"
"Opening Night"
"Saturday Night Fever"
"Star Wars: A New Hope"
"The Turning Point"
"The Goodbye Girl"
"Slap Shot"
"New York, New York"
"Julia"
"Smokey and The Bandit"
1978
"National Lampoon's Animal House"
"An Unmarried Woman"
"Grease"
"The Deer Hunter"
"Coming Home"
"Superman The Movie"
"Heaven Can Wait"
"Days Of Heaven"
"Midnight Express"
"Halloween"
1979
"Manhattan"
"Being There"
"All That Jazz"
"Apocalypse Now"
"Alien"
"The China Syndrome"
"Norma Rae"
"Breaking Away"
"Kramer Vs. Kramer"
1980
"Raging Bull"
"The Elephant Man"
"Coal Miner's Daughter"
"Cruising"
"Ordinary People"
"The Shining"
"Heaven's Gate"
"Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back"
"Airplane!"
"The Blues Brothers"
"9 to 5"
"Caddyshack"
1981
"Raiders of the Lost Ark"
"Escape from New York"
"Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior"
"Reds"
"Ragtime"
"The French Lieutenant's Woman"
"Chariots of Fire"
"On Golden Pond"
1982
"E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial"
"The Verdict"
"Gandhi"
"Blade Runner"
"Poltergeist"
"Sophie's Choice"
"Diner"
"Tootsie"
"The King of Comedy"
"Fast Times at Ridgemont High"
"Rocky III"
"48 Hrs."
"First Blood"
"Conan the Barbarian"
1983
"The Big Chill"
"Terms of Endearment"
"Zelig"
"The Right Stuff"
"Scarface"
"Flashdance"
"Trading Places"
"Risky Business"
"Star Wars: Return of the Jedi"
"Silkwood"
1984
"This is Spinal Tap"
"Ghostbusters"
"Beverly Hills Cop"
"The Natural"
"Purple Rain"
"Gremlins"
"Sixteen Candles"
"Splash"
"Police Academy"
"Footloose"
"A Nightmare on Elm Street"
"Amadeus"
"The Terminator"
"Broadway Danny Rose"
"Once Upon a Time in America"
"Blood Simple"
"Missing in Action"
"Stranger Than Paradise"
"The Killing Fields"
1985
"Back to the Future"
"Brazil"
"The Purple Rose of Cairo"
"The Goonies"
"Witness"
"Pee-Wee's Big Adventure"
"The Breakfast Club"
"Desperately Seeking Susan"
"Spies Like Us"
"Rambo: First Blood Part II"
"Rocky IV"
"Commando"
"Out of Africa"
1986
"Aliens"
"Platoon"
"Top Gun"
"Down and Out in Beverly Hills"
"Stand By Me"
"Crocodile Dundee"
"Ferris Bueller's Day Off"
"Three Amigos"
"Blue Velvet"
"Hannah and Her Sisters"
"Pretty in Pink"
"Hoosiers"
"The Color of Money"
1987
"The Princess Bride"
"Fatal Attraction"
"RoboCop"
"Empire of the Sun"
"Wall Street"
"Raising Arizona"
"Three Men and a Baby"
"Dirty Dancing"
"Lethal Weapon"
"Broadcast News"
"Ironweed"
"The Untouchables"
"Good Morning, Vietnam"
"Hamburger Hill"
"Full Metal Jacket"
"Predator"
"The Last Emperor"
"Moonstruck"
"Planes, Trains & Automobiles"
1988
"Who Framed Roger Rabbit"
"Coming to America"
"Big"
"Beetlejuice"
"Bull Durham"
"The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!"
"Working Girl"
"A Cry in the Dark"
"Mississippi Burning"
"Die Hard"
"Rain Man"
"Bloodsport"
1989
"Batman"
"Do the Right Thing"
"Drugstore Cowboy"
"Crimes and Misdemeanors"
"Sex, Lies and Videotape"
"Born on the Fourth of July"
"Dead Poets Society"
"My Left Foot"
"Field of Dreams"
"When Harry Met Sally..."
"Say Anything ..."
"Parenthood"
"The Little Mermaid"
"Glory"
"The Abyss"
1990
"Goodfellas"
"House Party"
"To Sleep with Anger"
"Pretty Woman"
"Edward Scissorhands"
"Dances with Wolves"
"Miller's Crossing"
"Awakenings"
"Ghost"
"Slacker"
"Blue Steel"
"Home Alone"
1991
"The Silence of the Lambs"
"Thelma and Louise"
"L.A. Story"
"JFK"
"Boyz n the Hood"
"Barton Fink"
"New Jack City"
"Daughters of the Dust"
"Point Break"
"The Prince of Tides"
"Hangin' with the Homeboys"
"Trust"
"Poison"
"Beauty and the Beast"
"Little Man Tate"
"Rambling Rose"
"Terminator 2: Judgement Day"
1992
"Basic Instinct"
"Malcolm X"
"Reservoir Dogs"
"Wayne's World"
"Juice"
"Just Another Girl on the I.R.T."
"Gas Food Lodging"
"A Few Good Men"
"Boomerang"
"Aladdin"
"The Last of the Mohicans"
"Unforgiven"
"A League of Their Own"
1993
"Philadelphia"
"Schindler's List"
"Groundhog Day"
"Mrs. Doubtfire"
"Poetic Justice"
"Six Degrees of Separation"
"Sleepless in Seattle"
"Dazed and Confused"
"The Nightmare Before Christmas"
"The Piano"
"Jurassic Park"
1994
"The Shawshank Redemption"
"Forrest Gump"
"Heavenly Creatures"
"Quiz Show"
"The Mask"
"Dumb and Dumber"
"Ace Ventura: Pet Detective"
"Crooklyn"
"Four Weddings and a Funeral"
"Clerks"
"Fresh"
"Pulp Fiction"
"The Lion King"
"Ed Wood"
"The Hudsucker Proxy"
"Little Women"
1995
"The Usual Suspects"
"Casino"
"Apollo 13"
"Higher Learning"
"While You Were Sleeping"
"Friday"
"The Basketball Diaries"
"Braveheart"
"Dead Presidents"
"Waiting to Exhale"
"How to Make an American Quilt"
"Bad Boys"
"Clueless"
"Welcome to the Dollhouse"
"The Brothers McMullen"
"Toy Story"
"Heat"
"Se7en"
1996
"The English Patient"
"Happy Gilmore"
"Waiting for Guffman"
"Set it Off"
"Independence Day"
"Jerry Maguire"
"Swingers"
"Hard Eight"
"Fargo"
"Grace of My Heart"
"Walking and Talking"
"Romeo + Juliet"
"Trainspotting"
1997
"L.A. Confidential"
"Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery"
"Soul Food"
"My Best Friend's Wedding"
"Men in Black"
"As Good As It Gets"
"Boogie Nights"
"Titanic"
"Contact"
"Rosewood"
1998
"Out of Sight"
"The Thin Red Line"
"Saving Private Ryan"
"Rushmore"
"The Wedding Singer"
"There's Something About Mary"
"Dr. Dolittle"
"How Stella Got Her Groove Back"
"The Big Lebowski"
"You've Got Mail"
1999
"The End of the Affair"
"Office Space"
"The Best Man"
"Runaway Bride"
"Notting Hill"
"Toy Story 2"
"Magnolia"
"The Matrix"
"The Sixth Sense"
"The Talented Mr. Ripley"
"The Blair Witch Project"
"Man on the Moon"
"The Cider House Rules"
"The Hurricane"
"American Beauty"
"Girl, Interrupted"
"The Insider"
"Election"
"Boys Don't Cry"
"The Virgin Suicides"
"Three Kings"
"Being John Malkovich"
"Fight Club"
"Star Wars: The Phantom Menace"
2000
"Gladiator"
"Erin Brockovich"
"Memento"
"Miss Congeniality"
"Cast Away"
"Almost Famous"
2001
"A Beautiful Mind"
"Ocean's Eleven"
"Legally Blonde"
"The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring"
"Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone"
"Training Day"
"Moulin Rouge!"
"The Royal Tenenbaums"
"Shrek"
"Monsters, Inc."
2002
"Minority Report"
"Ali"
"Chicago"
"My Big Fat Greek Wedding"
"Gangs of New York"
"Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets"
"The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers"
"Men in Black II"
2003
"Something's Gotta Give"
"Lost in Translation"
"The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King"
"Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl"
"Old School"
"Elf"
2004
"The Incredibles"
"Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind"
"Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban"
"The Bourne Supremacy"
"Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy"
2005
"Brokeback Mountain"
"The-40-Year-Old Virgin"
"Batman Begins"
2006
"The Devil Wears Prada"
"The Departed"
"Dreamgirls"
"The Holiday"
"Casino Royale"
"Little Miss Sunshine"
"Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan"
"Pan's Labyrinth"
"Children of Men"
2007
"There Will Be Blood"
"No Country for Old Men"
"Transformers"
"Knocked Up"
"Superbad"
2008
"Mamma Mia!"
"WALL-E"
"Slumdog Millionaire"
"Twilight"
"Step Brothers"
"The Dark Knight"
"Iron Man"
2009
"Up"
"It's Complicated"
"Inglourious Basterds"
"The Hangover"
"Avatar"
"The Hurt Locker"
"Precious"
2010
"True Grit"
"The Social Network"
"Black Swan"
"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1"
"Winter's Bone"
"The Kids Are All Right"
2011
"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2"
"Bridesmaids"
"Thor"
"Captain America: The First Avenger"
2012
"Django Unchained"
"Lincoln"
"The Master"
"Moonrise Kingdom"
"The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey"
"Zero Dark Thirty"
"Silver Linings Playbook"
"The Avengers"
"The Hunger Games"
"Good Deeds"
2013
"Fast & Furious 6"
"The Heat"
"Gravity"
"American Hustle"
"12 Years a Slave"
"Fruitvale Station"
2014
"Boyhood"
"The Grand Budapest Hotel"
"American Sniper"
"Guardians of the Galaxy"
"Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)"
"Selma"
2015
"Mission: Impossible -- Rogue Nation"
"Spy"
"Joy"
"Ant-Man"
"Creed"
"Tangerine"
"The Revenant"
"Straight Outta Compton"
2016
"La La Land"
"Doctor Strange"
"Moonlight"
"Fences"
2017
"Spider-man: Homecoming"
"The Shape of Water"
"Mudbound"
"The Florida Project"
"Lady Bird"
"Get Out"
"Wonder Woman"
2018
"Avengers: Infinity War"
"Black Panther"
"Crazy Rich Asians"
"Roma"
submitted by ROBtimusPrime1995 to movies [link] [comments]

[For Sale] Vince Staples, Anderson Paak, Kid Cudi, Rolling Stones, U2, Pink Floyd

Can only ship to the US minus Alaska and Hawaii. Shipping is $5 plus $.35 for each individual LP.

Led Zeppelin Physical Graffiti VG/VG+ $17
Denzel Curry - 13 NM/VG+ Does not come with slipmat $70
Vince Staples - Prima Donna NM/VG+ Not signed $70
Anderson Paak - Venice NM/NM- This is the UO edition and is Orange and yellow marble $42
Kid Cudi - Indicud NM/VG+ $25
The Rolling Stones - Beggars Banquet VG+/VG+ $18.50 https://www.discogs.com/sell/item/1049361833
Yellow Magic Orchestra - Computer Game VG+/VG+ $27
Pink Floyd - Meddle VG/VG $18
The Rolling Stones - Between the Buttons VG/G+ $10
U2 - War VG+/VG+ $9
The Rolling Stones - Goats Head Soup VG/VG $8.50
The Rolling Stones - More Hot Rocks VG/VG $8.50
[SOLD] ~~Richard Pryor - That Nigger's Crazy VG/VG $3.50~~
[SOLD] ~~R. Kelly - Ignition & Ignition Remix VG/VG $3.50~~
REO Speedwagon - You Can Tune A Piano, But You Can't Tuna Fish VG+/VG+ $2.50
Arlo Guthrie - Washington County VG/VG $4.50
The Rolling Stones - BigHits (High Tide and Green Grass) G/G $1.59
The Rolling Stones - Get Yer Ya-Yas Out! G+/G $3.53
[SOLD] ~~Dr. Dre - Still D.R.E VG/VG $6.50~~
Kansas - Leftoverture VG+/VG 4.50


.
Nat King Cole With Orchestra And Chorus Conducted By Nelson Riddle Wild Is Love G VG $1.50
The Mamas & The Papas The Mamas & The Papas P G+ multiple scratches, solid sleeve but a split in the middle on the bottom $0.75
Elvis Presley Elvis As Recorded At Madison Square Garden F P $0.50
The Muppets The Muppet Movie - Original Soundtrack Recording G VG record is in rough shape but great cover $1.00
Captain And Tennille Song Of Joy G G $0.75
Rufus & Chaka Khan Ask Rufus VG VG comes with poster $1.00
Johannes Brahms / Carlo Maria Giulini, Philharmonia Orchestra Symphony No. 1 In C Minor G+ VG $1.50
The Oak Ridge Boys Greatest Hits G VG $0.50
Alabama Mountain Music G VG $1.00
Alabama My Home's In Alabama G VG $1.00
Alabama Feels So Right G G $0.50
Dal McKennon Walt Disney Presents The Story of Treasure Island G+ VG $1.50
Bobby Helms Jingle Bell Rock G G $0.75
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Maurice de Abravanel, Utah Symphony Orchestra 1812 Overture / Romeo And Juliet VG VG $1.00
Roy Orbison Roy Orbison's Greatest Hits F G+ $0.50
Ferrante & Teicher The Very Best Of Ferrante & Teicher VG G+ $0.75
Igor Stravinsky - Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Lorin Maazel The Firebird (Ballet Suite) • Song Of The Nightingale G+ VG $0.75
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Van Cliburn, Kiril Kondrashin Concerto No. 1 G+ G+ $0.75
Johannes Brahms - Arturo Toscanini And The NBC Symphony Orchestra Symphony No. 4 G+ G+ $1.00
Morton Gould And His Orchestra The Beautiful Music of Edvard Grieg: Peer Gynt VG G+ $0.75
Geraldine Don't Fight The Feeling G+ VG $0.75
Dionne Warwick Dionne G G+ $0.75
Steve Miller Band Number 5 G G+ $1.00
.
.
"Annie" Original Cast Annie (Original Cast Recording) G+ G+ $0.50
10cc Look Hear? $3.00
1776 Original Broadway Cast 1776 - A New Musical G+ VG $0.99
ABC The Lexicon Of Love $4.00
Aerosmith Rocks $8.00
Al Di Meola Casino VG VG $2.00
Al Di Meola Electric Rendezvous VG+ VG $2.50
Aldo Nova Aldo Nova VG+ VG $1.00
Alex North The Sound And The Fury VG VG $4.00
Alex Taylor With Friends And Neighbors G+ G+ $1.10
Alexis Weissenberg Sonatas No. 62 In E-flat / No. 50 In D / No. 33 In C Minor G+ G+ $0.50
Alice Cooper Love It To Death G G $5.00
Alice Cooper Billion Dollar Babies $12.00
America Holiday G G $0.25
America History · America's Greatest Hits G+ G+ $0.75
America Live G VG $1.25
André Previn Trio The Light Fantastic, A Tribute To Fred Astaire $2.00
Andrew Gold Whirlwind VG VG $1.25
Andy Williams Alone Again (Naturally) VG VG $1.00
Arthur Rubinstein The Chopin Ballades $3.00
Arthur Rubinstein Artur Rubinstein - Chopin VG G+ $1.50
Aztec Two-Step Second Step VG G+ $1.00
Aztec Two-Step Adjoining Suites VG G+ $1.00
Aztec Two-Step Two's Company VG G+ $1.00
Ballet Folklorico De Mexico Ballet Folklorico De Mexico $4.00
Barbara Mandrell / Lee Greenwood Meant For Each Other VG+ VG+ $1.00
Barbra Streisand The Way We Were warped $1.00
Barbra Streisand Stoney End G+ VG $0.75
Barbra Streisand A Happening In Central Park G+ G+ $0.50
Barbra Streisand Barbra Streisand's Greatest Hits G+ VG $0.75
Barbra Streisand My Name Is Barbra, Two... G+ G+ $0.75
Barbra Streisand Streisand Superman G+ G+ $0.75
Barbra Streisand Barbra Streisand's Greatest Hits - Volume 2 G VG $0.50
Barbra Streisand Memories G+ VG $0.75
Barry Manilow Live G G+ $2.00
Beatles Ob-La-Di Ob-La-Da G+ Generic $7.00
Bee Gees Here At Last - Live G+ G+ $0.75
Beverly Sill Music Of Victor Herbert G+ VG $1.00
Billy Squier The Tale Of The Tape $5.00
Billy Vaughn Sukiyaka $2.00
Bonnie Raitt Sweet Forgiveness VG G+ $1.25
Bonnie Raitt Sweet Forgiveness VG VG $1.50
Boz Scaggs & Band Boz Scaggs & Band VG G+ $1.00
Brand X Moroccan Roll $3.00
Brand X Product VG+ VG+ $2.50
Brothers Four The Big Folk Hits $1.00
Buffy Sainte-Marie Little Wheel Spin And Spin VG G+ $1.25
Burl Ives Burl Ives Sings Little White Duck And Other Children's Favorites G+ G+ $1.00
Burt Bacharach Plays His Hits $1.00
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach The Harp VG+ VG $1.00
Carly Simon Boys In The Trees VG VG $0.50
Carol Channing, Florence Henderson The Great Stars of Broadway $1.00
Cat Stevens Cat Stevens' Buddha And The Chocolate Box missing outermost sleeve $7.00
Cate Bros. Band Cate Bros. Band VG+ VG $1.25
Charlie Musselwhite Louisiana Fog G+ VG $5.50
Cher The Shoop Shoop Song (It's In His Kiss) $2.00
Chuck Mangione Main Squeeze VG VG $0.75
Clannad Magical Ring $3.00
Clannad Crann Ull VG+ VG $3.50
Cleveland Orchestra, Artur Rodzinski Debussy: La Mer (The Sea) G G $1.00
Climax Blues Band 1969 / 1972 VG VG $3.50
Cooper Brothers Cooper Brothers VG VG $0.75
Cream Goodbye G G $2.00
Crusaders Southern Comfort G+ G $1.00
Dan Fogelberg Nether Lands G+ VG $1.00
Daniel Adni, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Kenneth Alwyn Music From Films For Piano & Orchestra VG G+ $1.00
David Merrick And Leland Hayward Gypsy - A Musical Fable VG VG $1.00
David Riordan Medicine Wheel VG G+ $1.00
David Sanborn A Change Of Heart VG+ VG $1.00
David Soul Playing To An Audience Of One VG VG $1.25
Dexter Wansel What The World Is Coming To VG G+ $0.75
Dick Hyman And His Orchestra Provocative Piano VG VG $1.00
Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Lieder Von Debussy Und Ravel $1.00
Dire Straits Love Over Gold VG VG $3.75
Don Burrows Duo VG G+ $3.00
Eddie Kochak Strictly Belly Dancing (Ya Habibi #2) G+ G $1.00
Elton John Elton John VG VG $1.75
Emerson, Lake & Palmer Emerson, Lake & Palmer $4.00
Emerson, Lake & Palmer Brain Salad Surgery VG G+ $3.75
Engelbert Humperdinck Just For You VG G $1.00
Engelbert Humperdinck Just For You VG G+ $1.25
Enoch Light And His Orchestra Stereo 35/MM $3.00
Eugene Ormandy And The Philadelphia Orchestra Symphony No. 1 In C Minor G+ G+ $0.75
Eugene Ormandy And The Philadelphia Orchestra Christmas $3.00
Evelyn King Music Box $4.00
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy Sonatas For Cello And Piano $2.00
Felix Slatkin Charge ! $4.00
Fleetwood Mac Tusk 7" Single $2.00
Gene Watson Heartaches, Love & Stuff VG VG $1.00
George Abdo And His "Flames Of Araby" Orchestra The Art Of Belly Dancing G+ G+ $0.75
George Abdo And His "Flames Of Araby" Orchestra The Joy Of Belly Dancing G G $0.75
George Abdo And His "Flames Of Araby" Orchestra Belly Dancing With George Abdo G+ G+ $0.75
George Gershwin Rhapsody In Blue And Porgy And Bess G VG $1.00
Giacomo Puccini La Bohème VG VG $1.00
Gian Carlo Menotti Amahl and the Night Visitors VG VG $1.00
Gilbert & Sullivan The Mikado $3.00
Gloria Gaynor I Am What I Am VG VG 12' Single $0.75
Harry Chapin Sequel VG VG $0.90
Hilton Kean Jones Hilton Kean Jones' Eastmontage And Performances By Eastman School Of Music Student Ensembles VG G+ $2.50
Holly Near Imagine My Surprise! VG VG $0.75
Holly Near, Arlo Guthrie Harp VG+ VG $0.75
Ian Thomas Riders On Dark Horses VG VG $1.25
Igor Stravinsky Stravinsky Conducts Histoire Du Soldat Suite: Pulcinella Suite VG G+ $1.75
Jackie Gleason Jackie Gleason Presents The Torch With The Blue Flame G+ G+ $1.00
Jackson Browne Lawyers In Love VG G+ $0.75
Jaime Brockett Remember The Wind And The Rain G G+ $1.00
Jake Walton The Gloaming Grey VG VG $1.00
James Gang Yer' Album G G+ $1.75
James Last Guitar À Gogo $1.00
James Levine Conducts Johannes Brahms, The Chicago Symphony Orchestra Symphony No. 1 VG+ VG $2.00
James Taylor Dad Loves His Work VG VG $0.75
Jane Olivor The Best Side Of Goodbye VG VG $0.50
Jean-Pierre Rampal / Claude Bolling Suite For Flute And Jazz Piano VG G+ $0.65
Jeff Lass Conversations With Bill Evans $1.00
Jerome Kern Roberta VG G+ $1.00
Jesse Colin Young Song For Juli $2.00
Jesse Winchester Jesse Winchester G+ G+ $2.00
Jim Kweskin & The Jug Band Garden Of Joy VG G+ $3.50
Jim Reeves Gentleman Jim $2.00
Jimi Hendrix Rainbow Bridge / Original Motion Picture Sound Track G G $3.00
Jimi Hendrix Crash Landing G+ G+ $4.50
Jimmie Lunceford "Harlem Shout" Vol. 2 (1935-1936) G+ G+ $1.00
Jimmie Spheeris The Dragon Is Dancing G+ G+ $1.00
Joan Armatrading Show Some Emotion $3.00
Joan Baez In Concert G+ G+ $1.35
Joan Baez Farewell, Angelina $3.00
Joe Walsh The Smoker You Drink, The Player You Get VG VG $2.75
Johann Sebastian Bach, Berliner Philharmoniker St. Matthew Passion $4.00
Johannes Brahms Piano Quintet In F Minor, Op.34 VG+ VG $5.50
Johannes Brahms Piano Trio No. 1 In B Major (Op.8) / Piano Trio No.3 In C Minor (OP.101) VG+ VG $8.50
Johannes Brahms, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Ein Johannes-Brahms-Liederabend VG G+ $1.00
John Renbourn The Lady And The Unicorn VG VG $3.00
John Renbourn Group The Enchanted Garden VG VG $1.75
John Robertson And His Multi-Trumpets John Robertson And His Multi-Trumpets $1.00
John Travolta & Olivia Newton-John You're The One That I Want $2.00
Johnny Mathis Merry Christmas G+ VG $0.75
Johnny Mathis More Johnny's Greatest Hits G+ G+ $0.50
Jon Butcher Axis Jon Butcher Axis $2.00
Joni Mitchell Mingus $6.00
Jose Greco And Company Flamenco Fury G+ G+ $1.00
Joseph Haydn Mass In D Minor: Missa In Angustiis (Nelson Mass) VG VG $0.75
Josh White Live! $5.00
Kevin Johnson Man Of The 20th Century $1.00
Léo Chauliac Et Son Orchestre The Best Of The Beatles $2.00
Leonid Kogan, Rudolf Barshai Kogan And Barshai Play - Vivaldi Rameau Handoshkin VG G+ $1.00
Loggins And Messina Sittin' In VG+ VG $3.00
Loggins And Messina Loggins And Messina G+ VG $0.75
Loggins And Messina The Best Of Friends VG G+ $0.75
Marie Claire Jamet Four Centuries of Music for the Harp VG+ VG $1.25
Mark Holden I Wanna Make You My Lady $2.00
Marshall Tucker Band Running Like The Wind VG VG+ $0.75
Mary Martin, Ezio Pinza, Rodgers & Hammerstein South Pacific With Original Broadway Cast $1.00
Maurice Ravel, Jean Martinon, The Chicago Symphony Orchestra Bolero (Great Ravel Showpieces) VG VG $0.75
Max Steiner Now, Voyager - The Classic Film Scores Of Max Steiner VG VG $0.75
McKendree Spring 3 VG G+ $1.50
Melos Ensemble Of London, Maurice Ravel Introduction And Allegro / Sonata For Flute, Viola And Harp VG VG $2.00
Michael Franks The Art Of Tea VG VG $1.25
Michael Jackson One Day In Your Life G+ G+ $1.35
Monkees It's Nice To Be With You / D. W. Washburn $3.00
Moon Martin Escape From Domination $3.00
Moravian Festival Chorus And Orchestra Under Thor Martin Johnson The Unknown Century Of American Classical Music (1760-1860) $5.00
Mose Allison Mose Allison Sings $1.00
Mud Oh Boy $1.00
Music Minus One Oklahoma! VG VG $1.00
Neil Diamond Headed For The Future VG VG $1.00
Neil Young & Crazy Horse Everybody Knows This Is Nowhere G+ G+ $3.00
New York Pro Musica, Alfonso X El Sabio Spanish Medieval Music $10.00
No Artist Railroad: Sounds Of A Vanishing Era $3.00
No Artist Environments (New Concepts In Stereo Sound - Disc 1) $3.00
Noël Coward The Noel Coward Album VG VG $1.65
Norrie Paramor His Strings And Orchestra In London, In Love $4.00
NSYNC Bye Bye Bye (The Remixes) $3.00
Olivia Newton-John Have You Never Been Mellow G G+ $0.50
Ottorino Respighi Ancient Airs & Dances VG VG $7.00
Passport Cross-Collateral $3.00
Passport Infinity Machine VG VG $5.69
Paul Anka Anka G+ VG $0.75
Paul Anka Paul Anka's 21 Golden Hits G+ VG $1.00
Paul Dukas, Modest Mussorgsky, Maurice Ravel Sorcerer's Apprentice / A Night On Bare Mountain / Rapsodie Espagnole G+ G $1.00
Paul Kantner / Jefferson Starship Blows Against The Empire G+ G+ $0.75
Pearl Chertok Strings Of Pearl G+ G+ $4.00
Peter, Paul & Mary In The Wind $3.00
Philadelphia Brass Ensemble A Festival Of Carols In Brass $1.00
Philip Rambow Shooting Gallery G+ VG $1.00
Placido Domingo With John Denver Perhaps Love $4.00
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - David Oistrach, Eugene Ormandy, The Philadelphia Orchestra Violin Concerto In D G+ G+ $1.25
Racey Some Girls $2.00
Ray Charles The Fabulous Ray Charles G+ G+ $1.75
Ray Conniff I Will Survive VG+ VG $2.00
Ray Martin The Sound Of Sight $3.00
Ray Noble and his Orchestra Happy Anniversary $1.00
Ray Price And His The Port Jackson Jazz Band Jazz Classics Vol. 1 $2.00
Relativity Relativity VG VG $1.20
Richard Strauss, Antal Dorati, Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra Two Tone Poems - Don Juan, Death And Transfiguration $10.00
Richard Wagner Toscanini Conducts Wagner $5.00
Richard Wagner - Eileen Farrell, Boston Symphony Orchestra, Charles Munch Brunnhilde's Immolation / Tristan And Isolde: Prelude And Liebestod $8.00
Robert Casadesus Robert Casadesus Plays Sonatas by Chopin Mozart & Haydn $1.00
Robert Hall Collins, Ruth Barrett Phelps The Sacred Ministry Of Song $1.00
Robert Schumann / Elisabeth Schwarzkopf - Geoffrey Parsons Frauenliebe Und Leben, Op. 42 / Liederkreis, Op. 39 (Eichendorff) $1.00
Robert Shaw, The Robert Shaw Chorale Christmas Hymns And Carols Volume 1 $1.00
Roland Kirk Blacknuss G+ G+ $3.00
Roland Kirk Bright Moments G+ VG $6.00
Rossington Collins Band Anytime, Anyplace, Anywhere $2.00
Roxy Music Manifesto $5.00
Roxy Music Flesh + Blood VG VG $2.50
Rubber Rodeo Scenic Views VG VG $1.00
Ruth Welcome Sentimental Zither $1.00
Sally Ann Howes, Terry Carter And Brock Peters Kwamina (Original Broadway Cast) $1.00
Sarah Vaughan After Hours With Sarah Vaughan G+ G $2.50
Seals & Crofts Year Of Sunday $2.00
Seawind Seawind VG VG $1.00
Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff Piano-Concerto No. 2 In C Minor • 6 Preludes $1.00
Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff Piano-Concerto No. 2 In C Minor Op. 18 $1.00
Shadowfax We Used To Laugh • The Firewalker VG+ VG $1.00
Sigmund Romberg The Student Prince $2.00
Sir Thomas Beecham, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Richard Strauss Ein Heldenleben (A Hero's Life) $2.00
Skyline Late To Work VG VG $1.00
Spooky Tooth The Mirror $5.00
Steve Goodman Somebody Else's Troubles G+ G+ $1.10
Steve Khan Arrows VG+ VG $1.00
Steve Winwood Winwood VG VG $1.50
Steven Halpern Natural Light VG+ VG+ $2.50
Stusick Harp And Instrumental Trio The Stusick Sisters With Mrs. Stanley S. Stusick Harp & Instrumental Trio Autographed $1.00
Susanna Mildonian Recital N° 1 $1.00
Susanna Mildonian Recital N° 2 $1.00
Ten Years After Watt $8.00
The Beatles Can't Buy Me Love 7" Single (Australian) $7.00
The Beatles I Should Have Known Better 7" Single (Australian) $7.00
The Don Burrows Quartet At The Sydney Opera House VG G+ $3.00
The Gardners Folksongs Far & Near VG VG $1.25
The Grass Roots Golden Grass: Their Greatest Hits $3.00
The James Last Band Trumpet À Gogo $1.00
The Melachrino Strings More Music For Dining $1.00
The Melachrino Strings Moods In Music: Music For Reading G G $0.70
The Monkees I Wanna Be Free / You Just May Be The One 7" Single $6.00
The Monkees The Monkees Volume 1 7" EP $20.00
The Monkees She 7" EP $10.00
The Monkees Cuddly Toy 7" EP $12.00
The Monkees A Little Bit Me, A Little Bit You/The Girl I Knew Somewhere 7" $8.00
The Monkees Valleri 7" Single $8.00
The Righteous Brothers The Best Of $2.00
The Robert Shaw Chorale A Mighty Fortress $3.00
The Section Fork It Over G+ G+ $1.25
The Seekers Georgy Girl $2.00
The Stephane Caillat Vocal Quartet The Ronsard Circle $1.00
The Stompers One Heart For Sale VG+ VG $1.25
The Weavers The Best Of The Weavers VG VG $1.00
Three 6 Mafia Presents Project Pat Chickenhead $3.00
Tommy Dorsey And His Orchestra This Is Tommy Dorsey $2.00
Tommy Dorsey And His Orchestra, Frank Sinatra I'll See You In My Dreams $2.00
Tony Bennett Just One Of Those Things VG VG $1.00
Unknown Artist Flick Themes '72 $1.50
Unknown Artist Sound Effects Volume 1 $3.00
Various This Is The Era Of Memorable Song Hits: The Decade Of The 30s $1.00
Various Windham Hill Records Sampler '81 $1.00
Various Windham Hill Records Sampler '81 $1.00
Various Windham Hill Records Sampler '82 $1.00
Various Windham Hill Records Sampler '82 $1.00
Various Your Hit Parade - 1951 $1.00
Various Hello Dolly! (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Album) $2.00
Various The Best Disco Album In The World $2.00
Various Favorite Themes From Masterpiece Theatre $2.00
Various Something Festive $3.00
Various Admiral Stereophonic Demonstration Record $5.00
Various A Collector's Sondheim $8.00
Various Music For The Jet Set $1.00
Various Russian Folk Dances of the Moiseyev Dance Company $1.00
Various Philharmonic Family Library Of Great Music Album 1 missing outermost sleeve $1.00
Various Nashville's Greatest Instrumentalists Volume II $1.00
Vladimir Horowitz Sonata In B-Flat Minor (Piano Music Of Chopin And Liszt) $1.00
submitted by jamesmurray34 to VinylCollectors [link] [comments]

North America's Wild Horses - YouTube 3rd presumptive case of COVID-19 in Oregon - YouTube HUGE WINS! I PLAY EVERY QUICK HIT SLOT MACHINE IN THE ... Dinah Washington: What Difference A Day Makes - YouTube Motel 6 Pendleton, OR Video Tour Oregon's third presumptive case of COVID-19 coronavirus ... Oregon, Washington responses to coronavirus History Buffs: Casino - YouTube WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT CRUISE SHIP CASINOS  GAMBLING ...

Wildhorse resort and casino washington Minimale inzet roulette holland casino Detailed information on jacks or better casino in atlantic beach, florida includes: address, map, cruise schedule, toll-free numbers, buffet. To possible nfl deal casino offers refunds on seattle-green bay game that a disputed end to the green bay packers-seattle seahawks football game. Michigan out of doors tv ... Wildhorse resort and casino washington Revel casino tier levels Ogg slot machine con bonus senza deposito, il gioco casino gratis non è la roulette, slot machine e molti altri, che utilizzano il bonus di benvenuto che ti. Address list for california zip code 92887 page 38 of 208 21672 casino ridge road, yorba linda, gloria haack, 714-777-7075 50 21672 casino ridge road, yorba linda, michael ... Lacey, Washington 954 contributions 323 helpful votes. Great stopover. We skipped the casino and just checked in to the hotel. It's a bit remote but our room was spacious and comfortable. Amenities include a fridge and a microwave which we consider a plus. Staff conscientiously conform to COVID standards. They are especially helpful. The only shortfall was sleep. The bed was hard as a rock and ... Wildhorse Casino, Pendleton Oregon. See 9 traveler reviews, 6 photos and blog posts. RV Parks. RV Parks Near Me Top Searched States with RV Parks Arizona California Colorado Florida Georgia New Mexico Oregon Texas Utah Washington; RV PARKS VIEW ALL Best RV Parks – 2019 Campers Choice Awards Golf Courses with RV Camping. The Best RV Parks and Campgrounds in the Florida Keys. Free Camping ... Wildhorse Casino is OPEN! HOURS: Monday – Thursday 7am – 4am Friday – Sunday 24 hours. In support of the Oregon Governor’s statewide coronavirus freeze, the CTUIR and the Incident Command Team, Wildhorse Management will TEMPORARILY CLOSE THE FOLLOWING: QUAKING ASPENS LANES ARCADE CINEPLEX CHILDREN’S ENTERTAINMENT CENTER Resort restaurants will be Takeout ONLY. The […] Covid 19 Update. Hello to all our Wildhorse Campers, Covid 19 Update. With shows that are being cancelled and postponed… We will honor your reservation to the new scheduled date whether it be this year or next year 2021. Oregon Tribe Cries ‘Discrimination’ After Wildhorse Casino Coronavirus Case. Posted on: March 10, 2020, 04:56h. Last updated on: March 10, 2020, 05:23h. Club Wild and Military members receive exclusive benefits. concerts. We’ve got rock and roll legends, country superstars, R&B hit makers and every kind of entertainer in between. We’ve got both indoor and outdoor shows all year long. Wanna rock? Check out our concert schedule. Concerts will be back… MORE. live music. What do you feel like? A little country? A little rock or do you just ... Walla Walla, WA. Update: Wildhorse casino reopens after worker was infected with coronavirus. A person who works at Wildhorse Resort and Casino just east of Pendleton is believed to have coronavirus. Ellensburg, Washington 890 contributions 185 helpful votes Just a run down bar with some card games. Almost nobody goes here, food is OK at times, just a place for some hard core poker players to visit.

[index] [19202] [20354] [6844] [3697] [14149] [25391] [9156] [3745] [24770] [11539]

North America's Wild Horses - YouTube

I wrote, directed and produced this documentary film on wild horses/mustangs in the US Rocky Mountains area back in 2002. So my comprehensive CV/Resume also ... Oregon's third presumptive case of COVID-19 coronavirus: Person works at Wildhorse Resort & Casino Sorry for being away so long guys! Hopefully this review makes up for it but I'm back in the swing of things and I'm already researching my next review. Than... Both Oregon and Washington officials announced increased responses to coronavirus. Category News & Politics; ... Person works at Wildhorse Resort & Casino - Duration: 3:05. KPTV FOX 12 Oregon ... A person from Umatilla County, now hospitalized in Walla Walla, Wash., has a presumptive coronavirus diagnosis, health officials announced Monday morning. Th... Thanks for Watching HUGE WINS! I PLAY EVERY QUICK HIT SLOT MACHINE IN THE CASINO! Winning W/ SDGuy1234! Like the video? Thumbs it up! Love the video? Leave a... Located just off I-84, this Motel 6 is an easy drive to area points of interest like the Blue Mountain Community College campus, the Pendleton Mill, and the Wildhorse Casino. It features clean ... Jamie from Sharon at Sea shares some great info about Cruise Ship Casinos and what you should know before throwing down your hard-earned money. Share your Ca... Dinah WashingtonWhat Difference A Day Makesfrom Give Me Back My Tears

https://casino-bitcoin.mapforex.pw